Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Council and MMIC agreed in February 2025 that MMIC’s contractor would carry out the works as soon as feasible and also agreed that a design will be developed by the Council’s consultant (Buro Ltd.) to identify, to scope and to design the works required. MMIC agreed they were responsible for the cost of the rectification works
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0681f1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033746-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 14 2026 12:10:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033746-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033746-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T13:10:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179973",
"name": "Renfrewshire Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681f1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MMIC Hot Water System Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council and MMIC agreed in February 2025 that MMIC’s contractor would carry out the works as soon as feasible and also agreed that a design will be developed by the Council’s consultant (Buro Ltd.) to identify, to scope and to design the works required. MMIC agreed they were responsible for the cost of the rectification works",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179973",
"name": "Renfrewshire Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "PA1 1WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renfrewshire House, Cotton Street, Paisley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "victor.francisco.suarez@renfrewshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07713893237"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28315.54,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33978.65
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033746-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033746-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T13:10:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033746-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T13:10:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179973",
"name": "Renfrewshire Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681f1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MMIC Hot Water System Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council and MMIC agreed in February 2025 that MMIC’s contractor would carry out the works as soon as feasible and also agreed that a design will be developed by the Council’s consultant (Buro Ltd.) to identify, to scope and to design the works required. MMIC agreed they were responsible for the cost of the rectification works",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179973",
"name": "Renfrewshire Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "PA1 1WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renfrewshire House, Cotton Street, Paisley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "victor.francisco.suarez@renfrewshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07713893237"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28315.54,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33978.65
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033746-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033746-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T13:10:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}