Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED →
Provision of an External Privacy Officer (DPO) and Data Protectoion Support.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0681d7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039987-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 30 2026 13:33:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039987-2026 |
| 14 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033699-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039987-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T14:33:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30057R",
"name": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09706626",
"name": "DATA PROTECTION PEOPLE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681d7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of an External Privacy Officer (DPO) and Data Protection Support.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of an External Privacy Officer (DPO) and Data Protectoion Support.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30057R",
"name": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE6 2RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Green Man, 355 Bromley Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30057R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Julia.holland@phoenixch.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGM-1832-ZTDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09706626",
"name": "DATA PROTECTION PEOPLE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS3 1HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25-27 The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dataprotectionpeople.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09706626",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info@dataprotectionpeople.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCRG-1896-HVYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35640
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Purchase of additional support hours"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039987-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039987-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T14:33:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039987-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T14:33:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30057R",
"name": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09706626",
"name": "DATA PROTECTION PEOPLE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681d7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of an External Privacy Officer (DPO) and Data Protection Support.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of an External Privacy Officer (DPO) and Data Protectoion Support.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30057R",
"name": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE6 2RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Green Man, 355 Bromley Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30057R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Julia.holland@phoenixch.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGM-1832-ZTDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09706626",
"name": "DATA PROTECTION PEOPLE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS3 1HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25-27 The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dataprotectionpeople.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09706626",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info@dataprotectionpeople.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCRG-1896-HVYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35640
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Purchase of additional support hours"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039987-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039987-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T14:33:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033699-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T12:09:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30057R",
"name": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement Title - Nature of the works, goods or services \tProvision of an External Privacy Officer (DPO) and Data Protection Support",
"value": {
"amount": 29700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35640
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Additional support hours"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033699-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033699-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T12:09:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09706626",
"name": "DATA PROTECTION PEOPLE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681d7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Provision of an External Privacy Officer (DPO) and Data Protection Support.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement Title - Nature of the works, goods or services\nProvision of an External Privacy Officer (DPO) and Data Protection Support. To satisfy Phoenix's mandatory or voluntary designation of a DPO in accordance with Article 37 of the GDPR",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30057R",
"name": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE6 2RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Green Man, 355 Bromley Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30057R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Julia.holland@phoenixch.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGM-1832-ZTDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09706626",
"name": "DATA PROTECTION PEOPLE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS3 1HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25-27 The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dataprotectionpeople.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09706626",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info@dataprotectionpeople.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCRG-1896-HVYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}