Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Stevenage Borough Council →
Refurbishment works to 3bed house after internal asbestos wall removed (Works include new internal walls, new ceilings, new kitchen, bathroom, WC and full rewire, full re-decoration and other works to achieve SBC Lettable standard
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0681a8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033602-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 14 2026 09:28:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033602-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033602-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T10:28:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
"name": "Stevenage Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-8676-HLVM",
"name": "IWL Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCD01795",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SBC0326 (74 Coventry Close - Void Refurbishment works include full interal re-fit, kitchen, bathroom, rewire and other works)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment works to 3bed house after internal asbestos wall removed (Works include new internal walls, new ceilings, new kitchen, bathroom, WC and full rewire, full re-decoration and other works to achieve SBC Lettable standard",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
"name": "Stevenage Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 1HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Daneshill House, Danestrete"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stevenage.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@stevenage.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-8676-HLVM",
"name": "IWL Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knebworth",
"postalCode": "SG3 6QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit C1, Nup End Business Centre, Nup End Green,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTJ-8676-HLVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoewright@iwlcontractor.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SBC0326 (74 Coventry Close - Void Refurbishment works include full interal re-fit, kitchen, bathroom, rewire and other works)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51620.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033602-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033602-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T10:28:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033602-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T10:28:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
"name": "Stevenage Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-8676-HLVM",
"name": "IWL Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCD01795",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SBC0326 (74 Coventry Close - Void Refurbishment works include full interal re-fit, kitchen, bathroom, rewire and other works)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment works to 3bed house after internal asbestos wall removed (Works include new internal walls, new ceilings, new kitchen, bathroom, WC and full rewire, full re-decoration and other works to achieve SBC Lettable standard",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
"name": "Stevenage Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 1HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Daneshill House, Danestrete"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stevenage.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@stevenage.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-8676-HLVM",
"name": "IWL Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knebworth",
"postalCode": "SG3 6QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit C1, Nup End Business Centre, Nup End Green,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTJ-8676-HLVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoewright@iwlcontractor.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SBC0326 (74 Coventry Close - Void Refurbishment works include full interal re-fit, kitchen, bathroom, rewire and other works)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51620.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033602-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033602-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T10:28:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}