Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Oxford City Council →
Provision of specialist support and advice for the LGR process including Specialist advise and assurance; Programme management set-up and support; Detailed design & due diligence
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068195 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033567-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 14 2026 08:44:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033567-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033567-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T09:44:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068195",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06799707",
"name": "INNER CIRCLE CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068195",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Local Government Reorganisation Pre-decision specialist support.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist support and advice for the LGR process including\nSpecialist advise and assurance; \nProgramme management set-up and support;\nDetailed design & due diligence",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06799707",
"name": "INNER CIRCLE CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor West, The Clove Building, 4 Maguire Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.innercircleconsulting.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06799707",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "opportunities@innercircleconsulting.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZQL-1367-BTJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 177598
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033567-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033567-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T09:44:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033567-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T09:44:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068195",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06799707",
"name": "INNER CIRCLE CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068195",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Local Government Reorganisation Pre-decision specialist support.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist support and advice for the LGR process including\nSpecialist advise and assurance; \nProgramme management set-up and support;\nDetailed design & due diligence",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06799707",
"name": "INNER CIRCLE CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor West, The Clove Building, 4 Maguire Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.innercircleconsulting.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06799707",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "opportunities@innercircleconsulting.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZQL-1367-BTJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 177598
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033567-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033567-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T09:44:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}