Lot 1
No lot description published.
The development of the business case to support access to national capital for Castleford Neighbourhood Health Centre. Extensive review has taken place over many years to identify and develop new premises to replace the current Castleford Health Centre. Risks include current poor accommodation and political risks without progressing this scheme. Specialist advice and support is required for the technical business case development.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068189 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033553-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 14 2026 08:29:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033553-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033553-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T09:29:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068189",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development services of real estate"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08310161",
"name": "Sewell Advisory Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C424736",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Castleford Health Centre Business case",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The development of the business case to support access to national capital for Castleford Neighbourhood Health Centre. Extensive review has taken place over many years to identify and develop new premises to replace the current Castleford Health Centre. Risks include current poor accommodation and political risks without progressing this scheme. Specialist advice and support is required for the technical business case development.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scorex House, West 1 Bolton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08310161",
"name": "Sewell Advisory Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU7 0DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Geneva Way, Leeds Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08310161",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "issy.whitelock@sewell-advisory.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Castleford Health Centre Business Case",
"value": {
"amount": 56272.72,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67527.26
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033553-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033553-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T09:29:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033553-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T09:29:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068189",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development services of real estate"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08310161",
"name": "Sewell Advisory Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C424736",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Castleford Health Centre Business case",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The development of the business case to support access to national capital for Castleford Neighbourhood Health Centre. Extensive review has taken place over many years to identify and develop new premises to replace the current Castleford Health Centre. Risks include current poor accommodation and political risks without progressing this scheme. Specialist advice and support is required for the technical business case development.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scorex House, West 1 Bolton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08310161",
"name": "Sewell Advisory Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU7 0DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Geneva Way, Leeds Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08310161",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "issy.whitelock@sewell-advisory.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Castleford Health Centre Business Case",
"value": {
"amount": 56272.72,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67527.26
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033553-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033553-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T09:29:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}