Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
For the Provision of Drainage and Surface Improvements to the South Downs Way National Trail, Kings Ride, Alfriston
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068138 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064898-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 15:39:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033378-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064898-2026 |
| 13 Apr 2026 | tender | 033378-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064898-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T16:39:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068138",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"name": "South Downs National Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232451",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage and surface works"
},
{
"id": "45233253",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for footpaths"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00771790",
"name": "EDBURTON CONTRACTORS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068138",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Drainage and Surface Improvements to the South Downs Way National Trail, Kings Ride, Alfriston",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the Provision of Drainage and Surface Improvements to the South Downs Way National Trail, Kings Ride, Alfriston",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"name": "South Downs National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Midhurst",
"postalCode": "GU29 9DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Downs Centre, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southdowns.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@southdowns.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00771790",
"name": "EDBURTON CONTRACTORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 0LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Brisan Accountancy Ltd , Canada House, First Floor 20/20 Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://edburtoncontractors.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00771790",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@edburtoncontractors.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZWY-3216-BRMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Drainage and Surface Improvements to the South Downs Way National Trail, Kinds Ride, Alfriston",
"value": {
"amount": 209202.81,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 251043.37
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064898-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064898-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T16:39:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064898-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T16:39:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068138",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"name": "South Downs National Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232451",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage and surface works"
},
{
"id": "45233253",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for footpaths"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00771790",
"name": "EDBURTON CONTRACTORS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068138",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Drainage and Surface Improvements to the South Downs Way National Trail, Kings Ride, Alfriston",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the Provision of Drainage and Surface Improvements to the South Downs Way National Trail, Kings Ride, Alfriston",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"name": "South Downs National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Midhurst",
"postalCode": "GU29 9DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Downs Centre, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southdowns.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@southdowns.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00771790",
"name": "EDBURTON CONTRACTORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 0LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Brisan Accountancy Ltd , Canada House, First Floor 20/20 Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://edburtoncontractors.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00771790",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@edburtoncontractors.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZWY-3216-BRMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Drainage and Surface Improvements to the South Downs Way National Trail, Kinds Ride, Alfriston",
"value": {
"amount": 209202.81,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 251043.37
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064898-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064898-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T16:39:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033378-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T15:37:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068138",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"name": "South Downs National Park Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068138",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 276000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "A: Delivery team and structure 5%\nB: Methodology 20%\nC: Programming 15%\nD: Identification and mitigation of risks 10%\nE: Sustainability 10%\nF: Price 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232451",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage and surface works"
},
{
"id": "45233253",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for footpaths"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drainage and surface improvements to the South Downs Way National Trail, Kings Ride, Alfriston, East Sussex",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 276000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southdowns/aspx/Home",
"description": "Tender documents can be downloaded from the National Park Authority's e-procurement portal, In-tend. Registration is free.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "033378-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033378-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T15:37:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Downs National Park Authority is seeking to appoint a contractor to carry out draining and surface improvement works to the South Downs Way National Trail, Kings Ride, Alfriston, East Sussex",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submit tenders via the e-procurement portal:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/southdowns/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"name": "South Downs National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Midhurst",
"postalCode": "GU29 9DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Downs Centre, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southdowns.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@southdowns.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02625312",
"name": "PROJECT CENTRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 2JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rutland House 8th Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.marstonholdings.co.uk/projectcentre"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02625312",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Drawing up documents for tendering, assessing tenders and contract administration",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@projectcentre.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJBJ-5446-MGYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}