Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: VIVID Housing Ltd →
Window and bay replacement at 3 and 4 Waterman Terrace, Boulton Road, Southsea
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0680ee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033230-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 13 2026 11:16:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033230-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033230-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T12:16:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0680ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4156766",
"name": "Daintree Developments Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0680ee",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Waterman Terrace Window Replacements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Window and bay replacement at 3 and 4 Waterman Terrace, Boulton Road, Southsea",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7544",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@vividhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYP-8277-DWPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4156766",
"name": "Daintree Developments Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hamble, Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO31 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norman Gilbert House, 38 Mitchell Point, Ensign Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.daintreeltd.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4156766",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gavin@daintreeltd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVPP-4443-ZCBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033230-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033230-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T12:16:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033230-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T12:16:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0680ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4156766",
"name": "Daintree Developments Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0680ee",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Waterman Terrace Window Replacements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Window and bay replacement at 3 and 4 Waterman Terrace, Boulton Road, Southsea",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7544",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@vividhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYP-8277-DWPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4156766",
"name": "Daintree Developments Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hamble, Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO31 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norman Gilbert House, 38 Mitchell Point, Ensign Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.daintreeltd.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4156766",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gavin@daintreeltd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVPP-4443-ZCBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033230-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033230-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T12:16:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}