Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "033205-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-13T11:52:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0680de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007817",
"name": "Chichester College Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033205-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09910619",
"name": "Brook Green Supply Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0680de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The procurement covered the fixed‑price supply of gas to Chichester College Group through a Further Competition carried out under Lot 3 of the United Learning Framework Agreement for the Supply of Mains Gas and Electricity . Suppliers were invited to submit pricing for the Group's gas portfolio for contract terms of 12, 24 and 36 months, based on an estimated annual consumption of 13,078,611 kWh.\nThe requirement includes the supply of gas to all contracted meter points, together with meter reading, billing, account management, the handling of additions and removals from the portfolio, query management, and compliance with all obligations under the Framework and the Retail Energy Code. The supplier must also provide electronic invoices, access to a customer portal, transparent pass‑through of non‑commodity charges and support for regulatory compliance.\nFollowing the Further Competition, a call‑off contract was awarded to Brook Green Supply Ltd for the fixed supply of gas, with service commencement on 01/10/2026 and contract completion on 30/09/2027.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ21"
},
{
"region": "UKJ27"
},
{
"region": "UKJ28"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Gas for Chichester College Group",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply of gas to Chichester College Group under a fixed-price contract awarded following a Further Competition run under Lot 3 of the United Learning Framework Agreement for the Supply of Mains Gas and Electricity. The contract covers the Group's gas portfolio from 01/10/2026 to 30/09/2027, including meter reading, billing, account management, portfolio adjustments and compliance with all framework and regulatory obligations.",
"classification": {
"id": "09123000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Natural gas"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Not applicable - the contract was awarded following a Further Competition under an established Framework Agreement, which does not require prior publication of a call for competition.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007817",
"name": "Chichester College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO191SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westgate Fields"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chigroup.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007817",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "Chichester College Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt McLaughlin",
"email": "mmclaughlin@chichester.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09910619",
"name": "Brook Green Supply Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 8PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "245 Hammersmith Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09910619",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Brook Green Supply Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5790",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033205-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 632570,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033205-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Apr 2026 · 033205-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "033205-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-13T11:52:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0680de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007817",
"name": "Chichester College Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033205-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09910619",
"name": "Brook Green Supply Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0680de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The procurement covered the fixed‑price supply of gas to Chichester College Group through a Further Competition carried out under Lot 3 of the United Learning Framework Agreement for the Supply of Mains Gas and Electricity . Suppliers were invited to submit pricing for the Group's gas portfolio for contract terms of 12, 24 and 36 months, based on an estimated annual consumption of 13,078,611 kWh.\nThe requirement includes the supply of gas to all contracted meter points, together with meter reading, billing, account management, the handling of additions and removals from the portfolio, query management, and compliance with all obligations under the Framework and the Retail Energy Code. The supplier must also provide electronic invoices, access to a customer portal, transparent pass‑through of non‑commodity charges and support for regulatory compliance.\nFollowing the Further Competition, a call‑off contract was awarded to Brook Green Supply Ltd for the fixed supply of gas, with service commencement on 01/10/2026 and contract completion on 30/09/2027.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ21"
},
{
"region": "UKJ27"
},
{
"region": "UKJ28"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Gas for Chichester College Group",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply of gas to Chichester College Group under a fixed-price contract awarded following a Further Competition run under Lot 3 of the United Learning Framework Agreement for the Supply of Mains Gas and Electricity. The contract covers the Group's gas portfolio from 01/10/2026 to 30/09/2027, including meter reading, billing, account management, portfolio adjustments and compliance with all framework and regulatory obligations.",
"classification": {
"id": "09123000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Natural gas"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Not applicable - the contract was awarded following a Further Competition under an established Framework Agreement, which does not require prior publication of a call for competition.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007817",
"name": "Chichester College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO191SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westgate Fields"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chigroup.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007817",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "Chichester College Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt McLaughlin",
"email": "mmclaughlin@chichester.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09910619",
"name": "Brook Green Supply Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 8PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "245 Hammersmith Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09910619",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Brook Green Supply Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5790",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033205-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 632570,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033205-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}