Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust →
JRP Solutions Ltd is the only supplier with the required specialist knowledge of the Trust’s estate, existing evidence packs, and statutory reporting structures. Switching supplier would create disproportionate compliance risk, jeopardise UK ETS, CHPQA
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0680d8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033193-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 13 2026 10:37:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033193-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033193-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T11:37:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0680d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHW-2767-ZYZT",
"name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179867",
"name": "JRP Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C429328",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Energy & Compliance Reporting – JRP Solutions Ltd)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "JRP Solutions Ltd is the only supplier with the required specialist knowledge of the Trust’s estate, existing evidence packs, and statutory reporting structures. Switching supplier would create disproportionate compliance risk, jeopardise UK ETS, CHPQA",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHW-2767-ZYZT",
"name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW10 0XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit G3, Harbour Yard, Chelsea Harbour"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHW-2767-ZYZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NWLPS supports procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179867",
"name": "JRP Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Inglestone",
"postalCode": "GL9 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Richmond House, Inglestone Common, Badminton."
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alison.snow@jrpsolutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Energy & Compliance Reporting",
"value": {
"amount": 99427,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119312.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033193-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033193-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T11:37:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033193-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T11:37:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0680d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHW-2767-ZYZT",
"name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179867",
"name": "JRP Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C429328",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Energy & Compliance Reporting – JRP Solutions Ltd)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "JRP Solutions Ltd is the only supplier with the required specialist knowledge of the Trust’s estate, existing evidence packs, and statutory reporting structures. Switching supplier would create disproportionate compliance risk, jeopardise UK ETS, CHPQA",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHW-2767-ZYZT",
"name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW10 0XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit G3, Harbour Yard, Chelsea Harbour"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHW-2767-ZYZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NWLPS supports procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179867",
"name": "JRP Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Inglestone",
"postalCode": "GL9 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Richmond House, Inglestone Common, Badminton."
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alison.snow@jrpsolutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Energy & Compliance Reporting",
"value": {
"amount": 99427,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119312.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033193-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033193-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T11:37:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}