Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ASTER GROUP LIMITED →
Design work for RIBA stages 1 to 7 for refurbishment works to Juniper Ct & Forest Ct.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0680a6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033112-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 13 2026 09:23:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033112-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033112-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T10:23:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0680a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-4842-WNQH",
"name": "Kendall Kingscott Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01322-G2Q8R2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Juniper Ct/Forest Ct - Design & Procurement for Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design work for RIBA stages 1 to 7 for refurbishment works to Juniper Ct & Forest Ct.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarsen Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-4842-WNQH",
"name": "Kendall Kingscott Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Helsby, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Lodge, 172 Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-4842-WNQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@kendallkingscott.co.uk",
"telephone": "01179312062"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Juniper Ct/Forest Ct - Design & Procurement for Works",
"value": {
"amount": 34604,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41524.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033112-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033112-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T10:23:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033112-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T10:23:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0680a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-4842-WNQH",
"name": "Kendall Kingscott Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01322-G2Q8R2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Juniper Ct/Forest Ct - Design & Procurement for Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design work for RIBA stages 1 to 7 for refurbishment works to Juniper Ct & Forest Ct.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarsen Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-4842-WNQH",
"name": "Kendall Kingscott Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Helsby, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Lodge, 172 Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-4842-WNQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@kendallkingscott.co.uk",
"telephone": "01179312062"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Juniper Ct/Forest Ct - Design & Procurement for Works",
"value": {
"amount": 34604,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41524.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033112-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033112-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T10:23:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}