Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Export Finance →
Procuring Professional services to complete the implementation of an IFRS 9 calculation and accounting solution using Aptitude Software for UKEF's portfolio of financial services, and meeting the accounting and enterprise design standards.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06804d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071642-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 11:09:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071642-2026 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032974-2026 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032951-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071642-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T12:09:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06804d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03475849",
"name": "APTITUDE SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKEF1513",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Aptitude Professional Services - IFRS9 Build",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procuring Professional services to complete the implementation of an IFRS 9 calculation and accounting solution using Aptitude Software for UKEF's portfolio of financial services, and meeting the accounting and enterprise design standards.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier owns IPR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukexportfinance.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03475849",
"name": "APTITUDE SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, 138 Cheapside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aptitudesoftware.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03475849",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "henry.cater@aptitudesoftware.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJR-1283-NCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1666000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1999200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 6-month allowable extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071642-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071642-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T12:09:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs agreed, but not to be published as contract value is below £5m."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071642-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T12:09:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06804d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03475849",
"name": "APTITUDE SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKEF1513",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Aptitude Professional Services - IFRS9 Build",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procuring Professional services to complete the implementation of an IFRS 9 calculation and accounting solution using Aptitude Software for UKEF's portfolio of financial services, and meeting the accounting and enterprise design standards.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier owns IPR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukexportfinance.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03475849",
"name": "APTITUDE SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, 138 Cheapside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aptitudesoftware.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03475849",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "henry.cater@aptitudesoftware.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJR-1283-NCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1666000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1999200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 6-month allowable extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071642-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071642-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T12:09:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs agreed, but not to be published as contract value is below £5m."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032974-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T16:40:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06804d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1666000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1999200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 6 month optional extensions to be utilised if the deliverables are not completed within the initial 2 year contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032974-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032974-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T16:40:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03475849",
"name": "APTITUDE SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKEF1513",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Aptitude Professional Services - IFRS9 Build",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procuring Professional services to complete the implementation of an IFRS 9 calculation and accounting solution using Aptitude Software for UKEF's portfolio of financial services, and meeting the accounting and enterprise design standards.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukexportfinance.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03475849",
"name": "APTITUDE SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, 138 Cheapside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aptitudesoftware.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03475849",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "henry.cater@aptitudesoftware.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJR-1283-NCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032951-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T16:11:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06804d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1666000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1999200
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 6 month optional extensions to be utilised if the deliverables are not completed within the initial 2 year contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032951-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032951-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T16:11:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03475849",
"name": "APTITUDE SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKEF1513",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Aptitude Professional Services - IFRS9 Build",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procuring Professional services to complete the implementation of an IFRS 9 calculation and accounting solution using Aptitude Software for UKEF's portfolio of financial services, and meeting the accounting and enterprise design standards.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The supplier owns the IPR to the software being used to implement the IFRS 9 calculation and accounting solution and are the SMEs for the requirement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukexportfinance.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03475849",
"name": "APTITUDE SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, 138 Cheapside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aptitudesoftware.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03475849",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "henry.cater@aptitudesoftware.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJR-1283-NCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}