Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Mid Devon District Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Removal and disposal of old treatment plant / Supply & install new treatment plant in new location.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067fad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067686-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 10:41:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032686-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067686-2026 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | tender | 032686-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067686-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T11:41:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067fad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232421",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage treatment works"
},
{
"id": "90400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06434634",
"name": "WCI GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MD26028",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MD26028 - Renewal of Septic Tank Plant - Courtenay Cottages, Washfield",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal and disposal of old treatment plant / Supply & install new treatment plant in new location.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurements@middevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06434634",
"name": "WCI GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA4 2PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Watershed Old Brewery Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wci.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06434634",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@wci.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLWP-5473-LGLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MD26028 - Renewal of Septic Tank Plant - Courtenay Cottages, Washfield",
"value": {
"amount": 58660,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70392
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19279",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19279",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Contract Award Notice.",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "067686-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067686-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T11:41:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067686-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T11:41:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067fad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232421",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage treatment works"
},
{
"id": "90400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06434634",
"name": "WCI GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MD26028",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MD26028 - Renewal of Septic Tank Plant - Courtenay Cottages, Washfield",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal and disposal of old treatment plant / Supply & install new treatment plant in new location.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurements@middevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06434634",
"name": "WCI GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA4 2PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Watershed Old Brewery Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wci.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06434634",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@wci.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLWP-5473-LGLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MD26028 - Renewal of Septic Tank Plant - Courtenay Cottages, Washfield",
"value": {
"amount": 58660,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70392
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19279",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19279",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Contract Award Notice.",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "067686-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067686-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T11:41:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032686-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T10:20:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067fad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MD26028",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 54166.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "50%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "50%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please find conditions of participation in the tender document."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage services"
},
{
"id": "45232421",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage treatment works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Renewal of Septic Tank Plant – Courtenay Cottages, Washfield",
"value": {
"amount": 54166.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.advantageswtenders.co.uk",
"description": "To access the documentation to collaborate in this opportunity you will need to register on ProContract the electronic portal for Advantage South West accessing the Supplier login and Register free.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "032686-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032686-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T10:20:42+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal and disposal of old treatment plant / Supply & install new treatment plant in new location.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.advantageswtenders.co.uk. To access the documentation to collaborate in this opportunity you will need to register on ProContract the electronic portal for Advantage South West accessing the Supplier login and Register free.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middevon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carol Burnell",
"email": "cburnell@middevon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1884255255"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}