Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED →
HAV and Dust Monitoring Equipment Supply and maintenance of Hand Arm Vibration (HAV) and Dust Monitoring equipment and associating software
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067f92 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032644-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 10 2026 08:21:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032644-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032644-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T09:21:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38341500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contamination-monitoring devices"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC221428",
"name": "REACTEC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f92",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "HAV and Dust Monitoring Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HAV and Dust Monitoring Equipment \nSupply and maintenance of Hand Arm Vibration (HAV) and Dust Monitoring equipment and associating software",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC221428",
"name": "REACTEC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G74 1LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "103 Level 1 Strathmore House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.reactec.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC221428",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@reactec.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZXX-4263-CQDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HAV and Dust Monitoring Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 73564,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88277
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032644-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032644-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T09:21:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032644-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T09:21:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38341500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contamination-monitoring devices"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC221428",
"name": "REACTEC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f92",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "HAV and Dust Monitoring Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HAV and Dust Monitoring Equipment \nSupply and maintenance of Hand Arm Vibration (HAV) and Dust Monitoring equipment and associating software",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC221428",
"name": "REACTEC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G74 1LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "103 Level 1 Strathmore House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.reactec.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC221428",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@reactec.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZXX-4263-CQDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HAV and Dust Monitoring Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 73564,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88277
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032644-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032644-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T09:21:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}