Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Hywel Dda University Health Board has awarded a contract to a single provider to deliver Relational Care Training to all schools across Pembrokeshire and Carmarthenshire
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067f71 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062134-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 10:03:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032592-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062134-2026 |
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056261-2026 |
| 9 Apr 2026 | tender | 032592-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062134-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T11:03:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPY-2728-GCWW",
"name": "Hywel Dda University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXB-2521-NCTR",
"name": "Navigate Education Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0453",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RELATIONAL CARE TRAINING - HDDA-ITT-62670 (P0453)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hywel Dda University Health Board has awarded a contract to a single provider to deliver Relational Care Training to all schools across Pembrokeshire and Carmarthenshire",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPY-2728-GCWW",
"name": "Hywel Dda University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, Block C, Government Buildings, Picton Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPY-2728-GCWW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sara Pell",
"email": "sara.pell@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+441633831525"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 4-5 Charnwood Court, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Facilitator",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sara Pell",
"email": "sara.pell@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXB-2521-NCTR",
"name": "Navigate Education Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "128 City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXB-2521-NCTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charlotte@letusnavigate.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Relational Care Training",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062134-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062134-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T11:03:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062134-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T11:03:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPY-2728-GCWW",
"name": "Hywel Dda University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXB-2521-NCTR",
"name": "Navigate Education Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0453",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RELATIONAL CARE TRAINING - HDDA-ITT-62670 (P0453)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hywel Dda University Health Board has awarded a contract to a single provider to deliver Relational Care Training to all schools across Pembrokeshire and Carmarthenshire",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPY-2728-GCWW",
"name": "Hywel Dda University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, Block C, Government Buildings, Picton Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPY-2728-GCWW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sara Pell",
"email": "sara.pell@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+441633831525"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 4-5 Charnwood Court, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Facilitator",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sara Pell",
"email": "sara.pell@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXB-2521-NCTR",
"name": "Navigate Education Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "128 City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXB-2521-NCTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charlotte@letusnavigate.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Relational Care Training",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062134-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062134-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T11:03:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056261-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-15T14:48:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPY-2728-GCWW",
"name": "Hywel Dda University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Relational Care Training ",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056261-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056261-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T14:48:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXB-2521-NCTR",
"name": "Navigate Education Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0453",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RELATIONAL CARE TRAINING - HDDA-ITT-62670 (P0453)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hywel Dda University Health Board are intending to award a contract to a single provider to deliver Relational Care Training programmes to all schools across Pembrokeshire and Carmarthenshire which will include:\nUp to three whole‑school staff training days, delivered face‑to‑face and onsite, aligned to school INSET (In‑Service Training) days. Each school will be required to attend one of these training days. The training days will be delivered in a conference‑style format at a venue provided by HDUHB. Each event will accommodate multiple schools and support shared learning, collaboration, and consistent programme messaging across the region.\nIndividual staff training for key members of staff in each setting face to face onsite.\nThe programme is a progressive, spaced learning approach grounded in research on schema development and adult learning, ensuring that knowledge is understood, retained, and translated into sustained cultural change across all settings.\nOngoing support and supervision from the provider throughout implementation face to face onsite.\nInclusion of PRUs, Colleges, and wider services, supporting alignment across all Pembrokeshire and Carmarthenshire education partners.\nWhile full outcomes will take time to evidence as the programme embeds within school settings, it is expected to deliver important improvements in soft outcomes, including emotional wellbeing, feelings of safety, and school belonging.\nIt is expected that the programme will be bespoke to individual schools, tailored to meet local needs and designed to support children and young people aged 4–18 years.\nThe programme must be delivered in person and bilingually, through the mediums of Welsh and English, ensuring accessibility for all learners.\nThe content of the programme will cover three key elements:\nEmotional Safety\nTrauma Processing\nFamily Engagement",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPY-2728-GCWW",
"name": "Hywel Dda University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, Block C, Government Buildings, Picton Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPY-2728-GCWW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sara Pell",
"email": "sara.pell@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+441633831525"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff ",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Ct"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Facilitating the procurement process on behalf of Hywel Dda University Heath Board",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sara Pell",
"email": "sara.pell@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXB-2521-NCTR",
"name": "Navigate Education Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "128 City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXB-2521-NCTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charlotte@letusnavigate.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032592-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T16:44:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P0453",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Detailed withing the tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RELATIONAL CARE TRAINING - HDDA-ITT-62670 (P0453)",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032592-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032592-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T16:44:11+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hywel Dda University Health Board are seeking to commission a single provider to deliver Relational Care Training programmes to all schools across Pembrokeshire and Carmarthenshire which will include:\nUp to three whole‑school staff training days, delivered face‑to‑face and onsite, aligned to school INSET (In‑Service Training) days. Each school will be required to attend one of these training days. The training days will be delivered in a conference‑style format at a venue provided by HDUHB. Each event will accommodate multiple schools and support shared learning, collaboration, and consistent programme messaging across the region.\nIndividual staff training for key members of staff in each setting face to face onsite.\nThe programme is a progressive, spaced learning approach grounded in research on schema development and adult learning, ensuring that knowledge is understood, retained, and translated into sustained cultural change across all settings.\nOngoing support and supervision from the provider throughout implementation face to face onsite.\nInclusion of PRUs, Colleges, and wider services, supporting alignment across all Pembrokeshire and Carmarthenshire education partners.\nThe content of the programme will cover three key elements:\nEmotional Safety\nTrauma Processing\nFamily Engagement",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sara Pell",
"email": "sara.pell@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+441633831525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}