Lot 1
No lot description published.
The South West London Integrated Care Board (SWL ICB) commissioned a Primary Care Integrated Wellbeing and Support Service to be delivered within GP practices in the most deprived areas of Wandsworth. The service provides short-term, patient-focused navigation support for individuals presenting in primary care with non-medical needs, including issues related to housing, debt, loneliness, and social isolation. The aim of the service is to address wider determinants of health, improve access to appropriate community and voluntary sector services, and reduce inappropriate or avoidable GP appointments. The service responds to significant demand within primary care relating to non-clinical need, with approximately 20% of GP appointments associated with non-medical concerns. These issues disproportionately affect individuals experiencing mental ill health and those from marginalised and underserved communities, contributing to health inequalities. The contract was awarded following a competitive tender process conducted in accordance with the Scheme of Reservation and Delegation (SORD). Six suppliers were invited to bid, and the procurement process was managed by NHS London Commercial Hub (NHS LCH) on behalf of SWL ICB. The contract has been awarded for a period of 15 months (comprising an initial 12-month term with an option to extend for up to 3 months at the discretion of the Contracting Authority), with a total contract value of £174,906 (inclusive of VAT).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067f6c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032586-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 09 2026 15:34:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032586-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032586-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T16:34:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QWE",
"name": "NHS SOUTH WEST LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01068186",
"name": "Family Action"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ4016",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Integrated Wellbeing and Support Service for Adults Facing Mental Health Challenges",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The South West London Integrated Care Board (SWL ICB) commissioned a Primary Care Integrated Wellbeing and Support Service to be delivered within GP practices in the most deprived areas of Wandsworth.\nThe service provides short-term, patient-focused navigation support for individuals presenting in primary care with non-medical needs, including issues related to housing, debt, loneliness, and social isolation. The aim of the service is to address wider determinants of health, improve access to appropriate community and voluntary sector services, and reduce inappropriate or avoidable GP appointments.\nThe service responds to significant demand within primary care relating to non-clinical need, with approximately 20% of GP appointments associated with non-medical concerns. These issues disproportionately affect individuals experiencing mental ill health and those from marginalised and underserved communities, contributing to health inequalities.\nThe contract was awarded following a competitive tender process conducted in accordance with the Scheme of Reservation and Delegation (SORD). Six suppliers were invited to bid, and the procurement process was managed by NHS London Commercial Hub (NHS LCH) on behalf of SWL ICB.\nThe contract has been awarded for a period of 15 months (comprising an initial 12-month term with an option to extend for up to 3 months at the discretion of the Contracting Authority), with a total contract value of £174,906 (inclusive of VAT).",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QWE",
"name": "NHS SOUTH WEST LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW19 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 The Broadway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QWE",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVY-4762-MPRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01068186",
"name": "Family Action",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Wharf Road, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.family-action.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01068186",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BDT@family-action.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Integrated Wellbeing and Support Service for Adults Facing Mental Health Challenges",
"value": {
"amount": 174906,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174906
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract commenced on 1 January 2026 and will expire on 31 December 2026, with an option to extend for a further three months to 31 March 2027, giving a total potential term of 12 months plus a 3-month extension (15 months). \nThe annual contract value is £139,924, with an additional £34,981 applicable for the extension period, resulting in a total contract award value (including the extension option) of £174,906."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract commenced on 1 January 2026 and will expire on 31 December 2026, with an option to extend for a further three months to 31 March 2027, giving a total potential term of 12 months plus a 3-month extension (15 months)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032586-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032586-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T16:34:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032586-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T16:34:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QWE",
"name": "NHS SOUTH WEST LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01068186",
"name": "Family Action"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ4016",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Integrated Wellbeing and Support Service for Adults Facing Mental Health Challenges",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The South West London Integrated Care Board (SWL ICB) commissioned a Primary Care Integrated Wellbeing and Support Service to be delivered within GP practices in the most deprived areas of Wandsworth.\nThe service provides short-term, patient-focused navigation support for individuals presenting in primary care with non-medical needs, including issues related to housing, debt, loneliness, and social isolation. The aim of the service is to address wider determinants of health, improve access to appropriate community and voluntary sector services, and reduce inappropriate or avoidable GP appointments.\nThe service responds to significant demand within primary care relating to non-clinical need, with approximately 20% of GP appointments associated with non-medical concerns. These issues disproportionately affect individuals experiencing mental ill health and those from marginalised and underserved communities, contributing to health inequalities.\nThe contract was awarded following a competitive tender process conducted in accordance with the Scheme of Reservation and Delegation (SORD). Six suppliers were invited to bid, and the procurement process was managed by NHS London Commercial Hub (NHS LCH) on behalf of SWL ICB.\nThe contract has been awarded for a period of 15 months (comprising an initial 12-month term with an option to extend for up to 3 months at the discretion of the Contracting Authority), with a total contract value of £174,906 (inclusive of VAT).",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QWE",
"name": "NHS SOUTH WEST LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW19 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 The Broadway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QWE",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVY-4762-MPRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01068186",
"name": "Family Action",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Wharf Road, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.family-action.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01068186",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BDT@family-action.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Integrated Wellbeing and Support Service for Adults Facing Mental Health Challenges",
"value": {
"amount": 174906,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174906
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract commenced on 1 January 2026 and will expire on 31 December 2026, with an option to extend for a further three months to 31 March 2027, giving a total potential term of 12 months plus a 3-month extension (15 months). \nThe annual contract value is £139,924, with an additional £34,981 applicable for the extension period, resulting in a total contract award value (including the extension option) of £174,906."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract commenced on 1 January 2026 and will expire on 31 December 2026, with an option to extend for a further three months to 31 March 2027, giving a total potential term of 12 months plus a 3-month extension (15 months)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032586-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032586-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T16:34:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}