Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust →
FFT and Patient Experience 3 month extension to current contract
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067f63 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032575-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 09 2026 15:21:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032575-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032575-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T16:21:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179695",
"name": "Cisco"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C437441",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FFT and Patient Experience 3 month extension",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FFT and Patient Experience 3 month extension to current contract",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L9 7AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aintree House, Longmoor Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liverpoolft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steph Abbott",
"email": "steph.abbott@liverpoolft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179695",
"name": "Cisco",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesex",
"postalCode": "TW14 8HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-11 New Square, Bedfont Lakes, Feltham, Middlesex, United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tac@cisco.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "FFT and Patient experience",
"value": {
"amount": 16061.47,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19273.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032575-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032575-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T16:21:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032575-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T16:21:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179695",
"name": "Cisco"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C437441",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FFT and Patient Experience 3 month extension",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FFT and Patient Experience 3 month extension to current contract",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L9 7AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aintree House, Longmoor Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liverpoolft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steph Abbott",
"email": "steph.abbott@liverpoolft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179695",
"name": "Cisco",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesex",
"postalCode": "TW14 8HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-11 New Square, Bedfont Lakes, Feltham, Middlesex, United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tac@cisco.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "FFT and Patient experience",
"value": {
"amount": 16061.47,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19273.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032575-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032575-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T16:21:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}