Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Karbon Homes →
View official notice ↗Official source
Karbon Homes have numerous lifts in various premises throughout the Northeast and Yorkshire and require a comprehensive service whereby the Contractor undertakes, for a specified all-inclusive consideration, to carry out all or any maintenance, repairs or renewals which may be or become necessary and provide an emergency 24-hour service.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067f40 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076015-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 08:22:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032510-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076015-2026 |
| 29 May 2026 | award, contract | 050842-2026 |
| 9 Apr 2026 | tender | 032510-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076015-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T09:22:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRW-8315-JYBW",
"name": "STANNAH LIFT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRW-8315-JYBW",
"name": "STANNAH LIFT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "202512-GS164",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Lift Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Lots 1, & 2 of this Framework are single supplier lots and therefore all contracts placed will be awarded to one successful supplier without re-opening competition.\nWhen ordering Standard Goods and Services under the Framework Agreement without re-opening competition Karbon Homes shall:\n- identify the relevant Goods and Services Framework Lot which its Standard Goods and Services requirements fall into;\n- apply the Standard Award Criteria to the information set out in Schedule 1 (Goods and Services and Lots) and Schedule 3 (Pricing Matrices) of the Framework Agreement in relation to the Framework Provider appointed under the relevant Framework Lot;\n- award its Standard Goods and Services requirement to the Framework Provider who obtains the highest score using the Standard Award Criteria;\n- place a Purchase Order with the successful Framework Provider which:\n(a)\tstates the Standard Goods and Services requirements;\n(b)\tidentifies the Framework Lot in which the award is made;\n(c)\tstates the price payable for the Standard Goods and Services requirements in accordance with the Price Matrix applicable for the relevant Goods and Services Framework Lot; and\n(d)\tincorporates the Call-Off Terms and Conditions."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Karbon Homes have numerous lifts in various premises throughout the Northeast and Yorkshire and require a comprehensive service whereby the Contractor undertakes, for a specified all-inclusive consideration, to carry out all or any maintenance, repairs or renewals which may be or become necessary and provide an emergency 24-hour service.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Gosforth Park, Gosforth Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pippa Ford",
"email": "pippa.ford@karbonhomes.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC215164",
"name": "TUV SUD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G75 0AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Napier Building Reynolds Avenue, East Kilbride"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC215164",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Preparation of specification and evaluation support.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Andrew.Carter@tuvsud.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRW-8315-JYBW",
"name": "STANNAH LIFT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE11 0NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15 Princes Park, Princesway North"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stannah.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRW-8315-JYBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amelia.hunter@stannah.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Karbon Homes Operational Areas 1- 8",
"value": {
"amount": 540000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 648000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Framework Agreement will be for a period of 24 months with optional 2 x 12-month extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076015-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076015-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T09:22:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "54 North operational Areas 9 & 10",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Framework Agreement will be for a period of 24 months with optional 2 x 12-month extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076015-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076015-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T09:22:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076015-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T09:22:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRW-8315-JYBW",
"name": "STANNAH LIFT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRW-8315-JYBW",
"name": "STANNAH LIFT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "202512-GS164",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Lift Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Lots 1, & 2 of this Framework are single supplier lots and therefore all contracts placed will be awarded to one successful supplier without re-opening competition.\nWhen ordering Standard Goods and Services under the Framework Agreement without re-opening competition Karbon Homes shall:\n- identify the relevant Goods and Services Framework Lot which its Standard Goods and Services requirements fall into;\n- apply the Standard Award Criteria to the information set out in Schedule 1 (Goods and Services and Lots) and Schedule 3 (Pricing Matrices) of the Framework Agreement in relation to the Framework Provider appointed under the relevant Framework Lot;\n- award its Standard Goods and Services requirement to the Framework Provider who obtains the highest score using the Standard Award Criteria;\n- place a Purchase Order with the successful Framework Provider which:\n(a)\tstates the Standard Goods and Services requirements;\n(b)\tidentifies the Framework Lot in which the award is made;\n(c)\tstates the price payable for the Standard Goods and Services requirements in accordance with the Price Matrix applicable for the relevant Goods and Services Framework Lot; and\n(d)\tincorporates the Call-Off Terms and Conditions."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Karbon Homes have numerous lifts in various premises throughout the Northeast and Yorkshire and require a comprehensive service whereby the Contractor undertakes, for a specified all-inclusive consideration, to carry out all or any maintenance, repairs or renewals which may be or become necessary and provide an emergency 24-hour service.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Gosforth Park, Gosforth Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pippa Ford",
"email": "pippa.ford@karbonhomes.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC215164",
"name": "TUV SUD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G75 0AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Napier Building Reynolds Avenue, East Kilbride"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC215164",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Preparation of specification and evaluation support.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Andrew.Carter@tuvsud.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRW-8315-JYBW",
"name": "STANNAH LIFT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE11 0NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15 Princes Park, Princesway North"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stannah.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRW-8315-JYBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amelia.hunter@stannah.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Karbon Homes Operational Areas 1- 8",
"value": {
"amount": 540000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 648000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Framework Agreement will be for a period of 24 months with optional 2 x 12-month extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076015-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076015-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T09:22:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "54 North operational Areas 9 & 10",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Framework Agreement will be for a period of 24 months with optional 2 x 12-month extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076015-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076015-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T09:22:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050842-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-29T13:21:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-25T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Karbon Homes Operational Areas 1- 8",
"value": {
"amount": 540000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 648000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Framework Agreement will be for a period of 24 months with optional 2 x 12-month extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050842-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050842-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T13:21:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRW-8315-JYBW",
"name": "STANNAH LIFT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-29T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-05-25T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "54 North operational Areas 9 & 10",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Framework Agreement will be for a period of 24 months with optional 2 x 12-month extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050842-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050842-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T13:21:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRW-8315-JYBW",
"name": "STANNAH LIFT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "202512-GS164",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Lift Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Karbon Homes have numerous lifts in various premises throughout the Northeast and Yorkshire and require a comprehensive service whereby the Contractor undertakes, for a specified all-inclusive consideration, to carry out all or any maintenance, repairs or renewals which may be or become necessary and provide an emergency 24-hour service.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Gosforth Park, Gosforth Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pippa Ford",
"email": "pippa.ford@karbonhomes.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC215164",
"name": "TÜV SÜD LCC",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle on Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cobalt 15A, Quick Silver Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC215164",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Specification and evaluation support.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Andrew.Carter@tuvsud.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRW-8315-JYBW",
"name": "STANNAH LIFT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE11 0NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15 Princes Park, Princesway North"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stannah.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRW-8315-JYBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amelia.hunter@stannah.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032510-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T15:07:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "202512-GS164",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Karbon Homes Operational Areas 1- 8",
"value": {
"amount": 540000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 648000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Framework Agreement will be for a period of 24 months with optional 2 x 12-month extensions."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lift maintenance, repairs or renewals which may be or become necessary and an emergency 24-hour service within Karbon Homes Operational Areas 1- 8.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial Schedule",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "54 North Operational Areas 9 & 10",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Framework Agreement will be for a period of 24 months with optional 2 x 12-month extensions."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lift maintenance, repairs or renewals which may be or become necessary and an emergency 24-hour service within 54 North Operational Areas 9 & 10.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial Schedule",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 720000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 864000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "032510-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032510-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T15:07:18+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Lots 1, & 2 of this Framework are single supplier lots and therefore all contracts placed will be awarded to one successful supplier."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Karbon Homes have numerous lifts in various premises throughout the Northeast and Yorkshire and require a comprehensive service whereby the Contractor undertakes, for a specified all-inclusive consideration, to carry out all or any maintenance, repairs or renewals which may be or become necessary and provide an emergency 24-hour service.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T11:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T16:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/KarbonHomes/eRFX-Suppliers/OpenReq.aspx?requirementId=28e0e3e6-b9af-471f-a4e6-49da16208599",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Gosforth Park, Gosforth Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pippa Ford",
"email": "pippa.ford@karbonhomes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}