Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Authority, acting as the Lead Authority and Accountable Body, seeks to award a single contract to an experienced Supplier to design, manage, and deliver the Vocational Progressions Project, supporting improved apprenticeship outcomes and reducing the number of young people who become NEET. The contract will cover delivery across 15 schools, focusing on targeted support for students in Years 12–14, and will run in alignment with the wider Youth Guarantee timelines. The successful Supplier will be responsible for: Designing and delivering a structured programme of vocational progression support in each school, including group sessions, guidance interviews and mock assessment centres, as set out in the Specification.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067f26 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064543-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 09:40:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032467-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064543-2026 |
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050541-2026 |
| 9 Apr 2026 | tender | 032467-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064543-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T10:40:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical and vocational secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLH-1935-LTPG",
"name": "Education Development Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPCA/ 00018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Vocational Progressions Project",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority, acting as the Lead Authority and Accountable Body, seeks to award a single contract to an experienced Supplier to design, manage, and deliver the Vocational Progressions Project, supporting improved apprenticeship outcomes and reducing the number of young people who become NEET. The contract will cover delivery across 15 schools, focusing on targeted support for students in Years 12–14, and will run in alignment with the wider Youth Guarantee timelines. \nThe successful Supplier will be responsible for: \nDesigning and delivering a structured programme of vocational progression support in each school, including group sessions, guidance interviews and mock assessment centres, as set out in the Specification.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 3TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Pathfinder House, St Mary's Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "CPCA Procurement",
"email": "procurement@cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01480277180"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLH-1935-LTPG",
"name": "Education Development Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16-18 Duke Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLH-1935-LTPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "opportunities@edt.org",
"telephone": "01189021000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 396000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064543-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064543-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T10:40:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064543-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T10:40:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical and vocational secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLH-1935-LTPG",
"name": "Education Development Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPCA/ 00018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Vocational Progressions Project",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority, acting as the Lead Authority and Accountable Body, seeks to award a single contract to an experienced Supplier to design, manage, and deliver the Vocational Progressions Project, supporting improved apprenticeship outcomes and reducing the number of young people who become NEET. The contract will cover delivery across 15 schools, focusing on targeted support for students in Years 12–14, and will run in alignment with the wider Youth Guarantee timelines. \nThe successful Supplier will be responsible for: \nDesigning and delivering a structured programme of vocational progression support in each school, including group sessions, guidance interviews and mock assessment centres, as set out in the Specification.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 3TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Pathfinder House, St Mary's Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "CPCA Procurement",
"email": "procurement@cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01480277180"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLH-1935-LTPG",
"name": "Education Development Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16-18 Duke Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLH-1935-LTPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "opportunities@edt.org",
"telephone": "01189021000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 396000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064543-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064543-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T10:40:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050541-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-28T18:11:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical and vocational secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vocational Progressions Project",
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 396000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050541-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050541-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T18:11:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLH-1935-LTPG",
"name": "Education Development Trust"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPCA/ 00018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Vocational Progressions Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority, acting as the Lead Authority and Accountable Body, seeks to award a single contract to an experienced Supplier to design, manage, and deliver the Vocational Progressions Project, supporting improved apprenticeship outcomes and reducing the number of young people who become NEET. The contract will cover delivery across 15 schools, focusing on targeted support for students in Years 12–14, and will run in alignment with the wider Youth Guarantee timelines. \nThe successful Supplier will be responsible for: \nDesigning and delivering a structured programme of vocational progression support in each school, including group sessions, guidance interviews and mock assessment centres, as set out in the Specification.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 3TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Pathfinder House, St Mary's Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "CPCA Procurement",
"email": "procurement@cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01480277180"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLH-1935-LTPG",
"name": "Education Development Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Highbridge House, 16-18 Duke Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edt.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLH-1935-LTPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UKopportunities@edt.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032467-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T14:35:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPCA/ 00018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 396000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical and vocational secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vocational Progressions Project",
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 396000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "032467-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032467-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T14:35:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Authority, acting as the Lead Authority and Accountable Body, seeks to award a single contract to an experienced Supplier to design, manage, and deliver the Vocational Progressions Project, supporting improved apprenticeship outcomes and reducing the number of young people who become NEET. The contract will cover delivery across 15 schools, focusing on targeted support for students in Years 12–14, and will run in alignment with the wider Youth Guarantee timelines. \nThe successful Supplier will be responsible for: \nDesigning and delivering a structured programme of vocational progression support in each school, including group sessions, guidance interviews and mock assessment centres, as set out in the Specification.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-28T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 3TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Pathfinder House, St Mary's Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "CPCA Procurement",
"email": "procurement@cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01480277180"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}