Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of mobile phones, mobile devices and landlines.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067f05 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032397-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 09 2026 12:23:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032397-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032397-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T13:23:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile telephones"
},
{
"id": "50332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03919664",
"name": "WAVENET LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON-2026-0370",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mobile and Landlines",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of mobile phones, mobile devices and landlines.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle House, Great North Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Richardson",
"email": "dave.richardson@newark-sherwooddc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03919664",
"name": "WAVENET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B90 8BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wavenet Group, Second Floor One Central Boulevard, Central Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wavenet.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03919664",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@wavenet.co.uk",
"telephone": "0333 234 0011"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGC-2348-BVLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 176520,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 211824
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14542",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14542",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "032397-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032397-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T13:23:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032397-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T13:23:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile telephones"
},
{
"id": "50332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03919664",
"name": "WAVENET LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON-2026-0370",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mobile and Landlines",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of mobile phones, mobile devices and landlines.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle House, Great North Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Richardson",
"email": "dave.richardson@newark-sherwooddc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03919664",
"name": "WAVENET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B90 8BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wavenet Group, Second Floor One Central Boulevard, Central Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wavenet.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03919664",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@wavenet.co.uk",
"telephone": "0333 234 0011"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGC-2348-BVLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 176520,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 211824
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14542",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14542",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "032397-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032397-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T13:23:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}