← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerUniversity Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Implementing system changed to Northampton General Hospital to be compatible with ME2 rollout. The quote and supplier has been identified by the ME2 project leads. The PO is to be raised by UHL as we are managing the funding. The service has received funds for ME2 expenditure where this is expected to paid from and has approval from operational and FM finance leads.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

ME2 System Change NGH

Statusactive
Value£49,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067ecc
Latest release ID032295-2026
Latest release timestampThu Apr 09 2026 10:51:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Apr 2026award, contract032295-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "032295-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-09T11:51:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ecc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
    "name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48517000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09796413",
          "name": "Synanetics Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C436817",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "ME2 System Change NGH",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Implementing system changed to Northampton General Hospital to be compatible with ME2 rollout.  The quote and supplier has been identified by the ME2 project leads. The PO is to be raised by UHL as we are managing the funding.\nThe service has received funds for ME2 expenditure where this is expected to paid from and has approval from operational and FM finance leads.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
      "name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWXN-8614-MPHH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sunita Sisodia",
        "email": "uhl-tr.uhlprocurementopportunities@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09796413",
      "name": "Synanetics Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO62 7JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Low Hagg House  Starfitts Lane  Kirkbymoorside  York  United Kingdom  YO62 7JF"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.synanetics.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09796413",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@synanetics.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "ME2 System Change NGH",
      "value": {
        "amount": 49500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 59400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "032295-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032295-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-09T11:51:19+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Apr 2026 · 032295-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "032295-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-09T11:51:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ecc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
    "name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48517000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09796413",
          "name": "Synanetics Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C436817",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "ME2 System Change NGH",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Implementing system changed to Northampton General Hospital to be compatible with ME2 rollout.  The quote and supplier has been identified by the ME2 project leads. The PO is to be raised by UHL as we are managing the funding.\nThe service has received funds for ME2 expenditure where this is expected to paid from and has approval from operational and FM finance leads.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
      "name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWXN-8614-MPHH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sunita Sisodia",
        "email": "uhl-tr.uhlprocurementopportunities@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09796413",
      "name": "Synanetics Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO62 7JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Low Hagg House  Starfitts Lane  Kirkbymoorside  York  United Kingdom  YO62 7JF"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.synanetics.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09796413",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@synanetics.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "ME2 System Change NGH",
      "value": {
        "amount": 49500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 59400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "032295-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032295-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-09T11:51:19+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}