Lot 1
No lot description published.
participation in Opportunity London’s investment promotion platform, providing marketing, investor engagement, and opportunity packaging services for LLDC projects within the Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park. Opportunity London is a unique platform, backed by the Mayor of London and City of London Corporation. Opportunity London offers exclusive inclusion of LLDC and QEOP development opportunities in the mayor’s official London Investment Prospectus, targeted investor campaigns, and representation at strategic international investment forums (e.g. MIPIM, APAC roadshows).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067eac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032251-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 09 2026 10:16:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032251-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032251-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T11:16:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067eac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Membership organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179613",
"name": "Opportunity London Partnership Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067eac",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Opportunity London Membership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "participation in Opportunity London’s investment promotion platform, providing marketing, investor engagement, and opportunity packaging services for LLDC projects within the Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park.\nOpportunity London is a unique platform, backed by the Mayor of London and City of London Corporation. Opportunity London offers exclusive inclusion of LLDC and QEOP development opportunities in the mayor’s official London Investment Prospectus, targeted investor campaigns, and representation at strategic international investment forums (e.g. MIPIM, APAC roadshows).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "070000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179613",
"name": "Opportunity London Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@opportunity.london"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 82750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99300
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-31T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032251-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032251-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T11:16:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032251-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T11:16:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067eac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Membership organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179613",
"name": "Opportunity London Partnership Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067eac",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Opportunity London Membership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "participation in Opportunity London’s investment promotion platform, providing marketing, investor engagement, and opportunity packaging services for LLDC projects within the Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park.\nOpportunity London is a unique platform, backed by the Mayor of London and City of London Corporation. Opportunity London offers exclusive inclusion of LLDC and QEOP development opportunities in the mayor’s official London Investment Prospectus, targeted investor campaigns, and representation at strategic international investment forums (e.g. MIPIM, APAC roadshows).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "070000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179613",
"name": "Opportunity London Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@opportunity.london"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 82750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99300
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-31T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032251-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032251-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T11:16:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}