Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED →
Ordnance Survey require a provider to supply of a range of Personal Protective Equipment and Clothing for the Field Surveying Services teams which include Production Managers, Field Surveyors and Data Collectors. Ordnance Survey’s Field Surveying. OS Field Surveyors and Data Collectors work outdoors, in all weathers and seasons, on active construction sites, by highways and in other urban and in rural environments. Whilst not involved in physical construction activities, they conduct topographic surveys, often during the construction phase of new developments, to capture manmade (and natural) changes in the real world and update our map database. OS require a provider to supply of a range of Personal Protective Equipment, as an additional mitigating factor, to reduce risk when OS staff are working in these environments. These items will be split into “core items” that OS would expect all staff to require, that OS would consider a priority, as well as a number of additional items. OS require products to be available for staff, as and when required by the individual’s needs. The provision is required to be in a timely manner so that OS can provide the required PPE to staff promptly, avoiding delays in providing them with important safety equipment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067e77 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032157-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 09 2026 08:03:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032157-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032157-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T09:03:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial clothing"
},
{
"id": "18143000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective gear"
},
{
"id": "18220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weatherproof clothing"
},
{
"id": "18221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waterproof clothing"
},
{
"id": "18222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate clothing"
},
{
"id": "18444000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective headgear"
},
{
"id": "18830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective footwear"
},
{
"id": "18831000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footwear incorporating a protective metal toecap"
},
{
"id": "35113400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective and safety clothing"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00133804",
"name": "Arco Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OP.0829",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Personal Protection Equipment (PPE) & Clothing 2026-2028",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ordnance Survey require a provider to supply of a range of Personal Protective Equipment and Clothing for the Field Surveying Services teams which include Production Managers, Field Surveyors and Data Collectors. Ordnance Survey’s Field Surveying.\nOS Field Surveyors and Data Collectors work outdoors, in all weathers and seasons, on active construction sites, by highways and in other urban and in rural environments. Whilst not involved in physical construction activities, they conduct topographic surveys, often during the construction phase of new developments, to capture manmade (and natural) changes in the real world and update our map database. \nOS require a provider to supply of a range of Personal Protective Equipment, as an additional mitigating factor, to reduce risk when OS staff are working in these environments. These items will be split into “core items” that OS would expect all staff to require, that OS would consider a priority, as well as a number of additional items. OS require products to be available for staff, as and when required by the individual’s needs. The provision is required to be in a timely manner so that OS can provide the required PPE to staff promptly, avoiding delays in providing them with important safety equipment.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.os.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09121572",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sean.james@os.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00133804",
"name": "Arco Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 1BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Blackfriargate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00133804",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@arco.co.uk",
"telephone": "03303902050"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Personal Protection Equipment (PPE) & Clothing",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The parties may, by written mutual agreement, extend the contract for a further 1 year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032157-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032157-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T09:03:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032157-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T09:03:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial clothing"
},
{
"id": "18143000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective gear"
},
{
"id": "18220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weatherproof clothing"
},
{
"id": "18221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waterproof clothing"
},
{
"id": "18222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate clothing"
},
{
"id": "18444000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective headgear"
},
{
"id": "18830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective footwear"
},
{
"id": "18831000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footwear incorporating a protective metal toecap"
},
{
"id": "35113400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective and safety clothing"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00133804",
"name": "Arco Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OP.0829",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Personal Protection Equipment (PPE) & Clothing 2026-2028",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ordnance Survey require a provider to supply of a range of Personal Protective Equipment and Clothing for the Field Surveying Services teams which include Production Managers, Field Surveyors and Data Collectors. Ordnance Survey’s Field Surveying.\nOS Field Surveyors and Data Collectors work outdoors, in all weathers and seasons, on active construction sites, by highways and in other urban and in rural environments. Whilst not involved in physical construction activities, they conduct topographic surveys, often during the construction phase of new developments, to capture manmade (and natural) changes in the real world and update our map database. \nOS require a provider to supply of a range of Personal Protective Equipment, as an additional mitigating factor, to reduce risk when OS staff are working in these environments. These items will be split into “core items” that OS would expect all staff to require, that OS would consider a priority, as well as a number of additional items. OS require products to be available for staff, as and when required by the individual’s needs. The provision is required to be in a timely manner so that OS can provide the required PPE to staff promptly, avoiding delays in providing them with important safety equipment.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.os.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09121572",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sean.james@os.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00133804",
"name": "Arco Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 1BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Blackfriargate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00133804",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@arco.co.uk",
"telephone": "03303902050"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Personal Protection Equipment (PPE) & Clothing",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The parties may, by written mutual agreement, extend the contract for a further 1 year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032157-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032157-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T09:03:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}