Lot 1
No lot description published.
Further Justification for Direct Award: The selected procurement route is a PA23 regulated below‑threshold direct award, to be delivered through the establishment of a catalogue‑based arrangement. This forms part of an initiative to transition expenditure from off‑contract to on‑contract spend, thereby strengthening procurement governance, financial control and demonstrable value for money. For the purposes of this arrangement, a catalogue is defined as a structured schedule of pre‑priced goods (and associated descriptions, codes and units of measure) made available to multiple clinical departments and specialties via the Trust’s recognised ordering systems, enabling requisitioners to draw down approved items against an agreed set of terms and prices. Such catalogues typically encompass a diverse range of product lines which would not naturally be grouped into a single tender exercise due to differing clinical applications, technical s
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067e0e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031971-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 08 2026 13:09:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031971-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031971-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T14:09:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental consumables"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWW-2787-MPZD",
"name": "CI Medical Limited (t/a Solventum UK)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C435468",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Solventum Dental Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Further Justification for Direct Award:\nThe selected procurement route is a PA23 regulated below‑threshold direct award, to be delivered through the establishment of a catalogue‑based arrangement. This forms part of an initiative to transition expenditure from off‑contract to on‑contract spend, thereby strengthening procurement governance, financial control and demonstrable value for money. For the purposes of this arrangement, a catalogue is defined as a structured schedule of pre‑priced goods (and associated descriptions, codes and units of measure) made available to multiple clinical departments and specialties via the Trust’s recognised ordering systems, enabling requisitioners to draw down approved items against an agreed set of terms and prices. Such catalogues typically encompass a diverse range of product lines which would not naturally be grouped into a single tender exercise due to differing clinical applications, technical s",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL53 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House, Cheltenham General Hospital, Sandford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Beard",
"email": "paul.beard1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "03004222222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWW-2787-MPZD",
"name": "CI Medical Limited (t/a Solventum UK)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 5RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 47 Charnwood Campus, 10 Bakewell Road England,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.solventum.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZWW-2787-MPZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "arowen@solventum.com",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 7776171572"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Solventum Dental Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 30083.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36100.22
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031971-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031971-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T14:09:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031971-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T14:09:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental consumables"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWW-2787-MPZD",
"name": "CI Medical Limited (t/a Solventum UK)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C435468",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Solventum Dental Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Further Justification for Direct Award:\nThe selected procurement route is a PA23 regulated below‑threshold direct award, to be delivered through the establishment of a catalogue‑based arrangement. This forms part of an initiative to transition expenditure from off‑contract to on‑contract spend, thereby strengthening procurement governance, financial control and demonstrable value for money. For the purposes of this arrangement, a catalogue is defined as a structured schedule of pre‑priced goods (and associated descriptions, codes and units of measure) made available to multiple clinical departments and specialties via the Trust’s recognised ordering systems, enabling requisitioners to draw down approved items against an agreed set of terms and prices. Such catalogues typically encompass a diverse range of product lines which would not naturally be grouped into a single tender exercise due to differing clinical applications, technical s",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL53 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House, Cheltenham General Hospital, Sandford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Beard",
"email": "paul.beard1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "03004222222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWW-2787-MPZD",
"name": "CI Medical Limited (t/a Solventum UK)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 5RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 47 Charnwood Campus, 10 Bakewell Road England,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.solventum.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZWW-2787-MPZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "arowen@solventum.com",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 7776171572"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Solventum Dental Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 30083.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36100.22
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031971-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031971-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T14:09:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}