Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Science Museum Group →
View official notice ↗Official source
SMG wishes to establish a contract for the provision of fitout and electrical service for the America (working title) exhibition at the Science Museum.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067dbe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066568-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 15 2026 08:36:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031928-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066568-2026 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | tenderUpdate | 031928-2026 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | tender | 031846-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066568-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T09:36:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067dbe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for art and cultural buildings"
},
{
"id": "45212310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to exhibitions"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC580352",
"name": "Lucidblack Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCM4007M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "America (working title) Exhibition Fitout Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SMG wishes to establish a contract for the provision of fitout and electrical service for the America (working title) exhibition at the Science Museum.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC580352",
"name": "Lucidblack Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH5 1QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Long Craig Rigg"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC580352",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "grant@lucidblackltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "01316290809"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Becoming America- Exhibition Fit-out",
"value": {
"amount": 195539.89,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 234647.87
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066568-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066568-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T09:36:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066568-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T09:36:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067dbe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for art and cultural buildings"
},
{
"id": "45212310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to exhibitions"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC580352",
"name": "Lucidblack Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCM4007M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "America (working title) Exhibition Fitout Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SMG wishes to establish a contract for the provision of fitout and electrical service for the America (working title) exhibition at the Science Museum.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC580352",
"name": "Lucidblack Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH5 1QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Long Craig Rigg"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC580352",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "grant@lucidblackltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "01316290809"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Becoming America- Exhibition Fit-out",
"value": {
"amount": 195539.89,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 234647.87
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066568-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066568-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T09:36:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031928-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T13:10:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067dbe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SCM4007M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 191700,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 230040
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see the tender documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for art and cultural buildings"
},
{
"id": "45212310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to exhibitions"
}
]
}
],
"title": "America (working title) Exhibition Fitout Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 191700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 230040
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031928-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031928-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T13:10:30+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "031928-2026",
"description": "Changed the estimated value"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SMG wishes to establish a contract for the provision of fitout and electrical service for the America (working title) exhibition at the Science Museum.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-29T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031846-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T11:47:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067dbe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SCM4007M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 192700,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 231240
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see the tender documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for art and cultural buildings"
},
{
"id": "45212310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to exhibitions"
}
]
}
],
"title": "America (working title) Exhibition Fitout Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 192700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 231240
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031846-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031846-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T11:47:32+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SMG wishes to establish a contract for the provision of fitout and electrical service for the America (working title) exhibition at the Science Museum.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-29T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}