Lot 1
No lot description published.
South Tees Development Limited (STDL) wish to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced provider for the supply of landfill monitoring and analysis services as required by the landfill environment permit EPR/TP3109LG. The service will comprise of the following elements: Monitoring / Sampling Analysis Reporting of Results
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067d73 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045739-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 19 2026 12:49:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2026 | award, contract | 045739-2026 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031703-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045739-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T13:49:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVM-4445-DWCW",
"name": "South Tees Developments Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
},
{
"id": "76470000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Well-testing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04330408",
"name": "G2M Testing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STDL-PROC-0113",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "STDL-PROC-0113 - Landfill Monitoring",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Tees Development Limited (STDL) wish to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced provider for the supply of landfill monitoring and analysis services as required by the landfill environment permit EPR/TP3109LG. \nThe service will comprise of the following elements: \nMonitoring / Sampling \nAnalysis \nReporting of Results",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVM-4445-DWCW",
"name": "South Tees Developments Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVM-4445-DWCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04330408",
"name": "G2M Testing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH7 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5/6 Innovation Ct"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04330408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@g2mtesting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1nr 12month optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045739-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045739-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T13:49:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045739-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T13:49:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVM-4445-DWCW",
"name": "South Tees Developments Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
},
{
"id": "76470000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Well-testing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04330408",
"name": "G2M Testing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STDL-PROC-0113",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "STDL-PROC-0113 - Landfill Monitoring",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Tees Development Limited (STDL) wish to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced provider for the supply of landfill monitoring and analysis services as required by the landfill environment permit EPR/TP3109LG. \nThe service will comprise of the following elements: \nMonitoring / Sampling \nAnalysis \nReporting of Results",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVM-4445-DWCW",
"name": "South Tees Developments Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVM-4445-DWCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04330408",
"name": "G2M Testing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH7 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5/6 Innovation Ct"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04330408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@g2mtesting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1nr 12month optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045739-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045739-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T13:49:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031703-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T08:52:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVM-4445-DWCW",
"name": "South Tees Developments Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
},
{
"id": "76470000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Well-testing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1nr 12month optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031703-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031703-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T08:52:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179505",
"name": "G2M Testing"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STDL-PROC-0113",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STDL-PROC-0113 - Landfill Monitoring",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Tees Development Limited (STDL) wish to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced provider for the supply of landfill monitoring and analysis services as required by the landfill environment permit EPR/TP3109LG. \nThe service will comprise of the following elements: \nMonitoring / Sampling \nAnalysis \nReporting of Results",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVM-4445-DWCW",
"name": "South Tees Developments Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVM-4445-DWCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179505",
"name": "G2M Testing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH7 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5/6 Innovation Ct"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@g2mtesting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}