Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: East Sussex Fire Authority →
View official notice ↗Official source
East Sussex Fire Authority (ESFA), on behalf of East Sussex Fire and Rescue Services (ESFRS) are looking to source a supplier to carry out testing on fire hoses, couplings, adaptors and fittings across the East Sussex Fire Authority estate.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067d6c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060085-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 07:28:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031685-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060085-2026 |
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 048410-2026 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | tender | 031685-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060085-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T08:28:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "44165100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hoses"
},
{
"id": "44482100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire hoses"
},
{
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06761911",
"name": "Fire Hosetech Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESFA2605",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Testing of Hose, Fittings and Couplings",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex Fire Authority (ESFA), on behalf of East Sussex Fire and Rescue Services (ESFRS) are looking to source a supplier to carry out testing on fire hoses, couplings, adaptors and fittings across the East Sussex Fire Authority estate.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.esfrs.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Rivers",
"email": "procurement@esfrs.org",
"telephone": "01323462285"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06761911",
"name": "Fire Hosetech Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Settle",
"postalCode": "BD24 9AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Sowarth Field Industrial Estate, New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.firehosetech.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06761911",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "barry@firehosetech.co.uk",
"telephone": "01729825999"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Testing of Hose, Fittings and Couplings",
"value": {
"amount": 19107,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22924.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060085-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060085-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T08:28:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060085-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T08:28:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "44165100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hoses"
},
{
"id": "44482100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire hoses"
},
{
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06761911",
"name": "Fire Hosetech Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESFA2605",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Testing of Hose, Fittings and Couplings",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex Fire Authority (ESFA), on behalf of East Sussex Fire and Rescue Services (ESFRS) are looking to source a supplier to carry out testing on fire hoses, couplings, adaptors and fittings across the East Sussex Fire Authority estate.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.esfrs.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Rivers",
"email": "procurement@esfrs.org",
"telephone": "01323462285"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06761911",
"name": "Fire Hosetech Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Settle",
"postalCode": "BD24 9AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Sowarth Field Industrial Estate, New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.firehosetech.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06761911",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "barry@firehosetech.co.uk",
"telephone": "01729825999"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Testing of Hose, Fittings and Couplings",
"value": {
"amount": 19107,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22924.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060085-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060085-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T08:28:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048410-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-26T09:17:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "44165100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hoses"
},
{
"id": "44482100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire hoses"
},
{
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Testing of Hose, Fittings and Couplings",
"value": {
"amount": 19107,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22924.4
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048410-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048410-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T09:17:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06761911",
"name": "Fire Hosetech Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESFA2605",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Testing of Hose, Fittings and Couplings",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex Fire Authority (ESFA), on behalf of East Sussex Fire and Rescue Services (ESFRS) are looking to source a supplier to carry out testing on fire hoses, couplings, adaptors and fittings across the East Sussex Fire Authority estate.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.esfrs.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Rivers",
"email": "procurement@esfrs.org",
"telephone": "01323462285"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06761911",
"name": "Fire Hosetech Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Settle",
"postalCode": "BD24 9AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Sowarth Field Industrial Estate, New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.firehosetech.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06761911",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "barry@firehosetech.co.uk",
"telephone": "01729825999"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031685-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T08:08:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ESFA2605",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IE052",
"country": "IE",
"countryName": "Ireland"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "44165100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hoses"
},
{
"id": "44482100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire hoses"
},
{
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Testing of Hose, Fittings and Couplings",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14408",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14408",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "ITT",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-14409",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14409",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Quality Submission",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-14410",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14410",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"description": "Pricing Submission",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "031685-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031685-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T08:08:46+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex Fire Authority (ESFA), on behalf of East Sussex Fire and Rescue Services (ESFRS) are looking to source a supplier to carry out testing on fire hoses, couplings, adaptors and fittings across the East Sussex Fire Authority estate.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000011"
]
},
"description": "East Sussex"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All Tenders & Clarification Questions must be submitted via the In-Tend e-procurement portal. https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.esfrs.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Rivers",
"email": "procurement@esfrs.org",
"telephone": "01323462285"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}