Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
UKRI MRC LMB maintenance and repair service for laboratory scientific data system.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067d4a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051840-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 11:13:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051840-2026 |
| 7 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031613-2026 |
| 7 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031608-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051840-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T12:13:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRH-1441-MRDD",
"name": "Sartorius UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5989",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5989 MRC LMB Incucyte repair and maintenance service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI MRC LMB maintenance and repair service for laboratory scientific data system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The requirement is for repair and maintenance servicing of specialised laboratory equipment which can only be maintained by Sartorius UK Limited and therefore competition is absent for technical reasons.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mrcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRH-1441-MRDD",
"name": "Sartorius UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "EPSOM",
"postalCode": "KT19 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longmead Business Centre Blenheim Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZRH-1441-MRDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orderhandling.lps-ne@sartorius.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "UKRI-5989 MRC LMB Incucyte repair and maintenance service",
"value": {
"amount": 125457.15,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150548.58
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051840-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051840-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T12:13:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051840-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T12:13:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRH-1441-MRDD",
"name": "Sartorius UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5989",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5989 MRC LMB Incucyte repair and maintenance service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI MRC LMB maintenance and repair service for laboratory scientific data system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The requirement is for repair and maintenance servicing of specialised laboratory equipment which can only be maintained by Sartorius UK Limited and therefore competition is absent for technical reasons.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mrcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRH-1441-MRDD",
"name": "Sartorius UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "EPSOM",
"postalCode": "KT19 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longmead Business Centre Blenheim Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZRH-1441-MRDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orderhandling.lps-ne@sartorius.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "UKRI-5989 MRC LMB Incucyte repair and maintenance service",
"value": {
"amount": 125457.15,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150548.58
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051840-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051840-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T12:13:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031613-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T16:23:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 125457.15,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150548.58
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031613-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031613-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T16:23:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRH-1441-MRDD",
"name": "Sartorius UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5989",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5989 MRC LMB Incucyte repair and maintenance service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI MRC LMB Has selected a supplier to provide maintenance and repair service for laboratory scientific data system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mrcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRH-1441-MRDD",
"name": "Sartorius UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT19 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longmead Business Centre, Blenheim Epsom,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZRH-1441-MRDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orderhandling.lps-ne@sartorius.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031608-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T16:18:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 125457.15,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150548.58
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031608-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031608-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T16:18:02+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRH-1441-MRDD",
"name": "Sartorius UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5989",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5989 MRC LMB Incucyte repair and maintenance service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI MRC LMB Has selected a supplier to provide maintenance and repair service for laboratory scientific data system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The requirement is for repair and maintenance servicing of specialised laboratory equipment which can only be maintained by Sartorius UK Limited and therefore competition is absent for technical reasons.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mrcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRH-1441-MRDD",
"name": "Sartorius UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT19 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longmead Business Centre, Blenheim Epsom,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZRH-1441-MRDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orderhandling.lps-ne@sartorius.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}