← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Temporary Accommodation Pre-Construction Services Agreement (PCSA) - Clear Futures Framework

Buyer: West Northamptonshire Council →

BuyerWest Northamptonshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Provision of temporary accommodation services through a Pre-Construction Services Agreement (PCSA) for sites in Northampton. This contract has been awarded under the Clear Futures Framework. The services include the development and coordination of temporary accommodation solutions, supporting site delivery, planning, and associated pre-construction activities to enable the provision of accommodation facilities. The supplier is responsible for delivering all services in accordance with project requirements and within agreed timescales.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Temporary Accommodation PCSA - Clear Futures Framework

Statusactive
Value£1,136,052

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067c48
Latest release ID031117-2026
Latest release timestampThu Apr 02 2026 15:24:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Apr 2026award, contract031117-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "031117-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-02T16:24:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c48",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
    "name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "70333000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Housing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-15816636",
          "name": "BOOST TA LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c48",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Temporary Accommodation Pre-Construction Services Agreement (PCSA) - Clear Futures Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of temporary accommodation services through a Pre-Construction Services Agreement (PCSA) for sites in Northampton. This contract has been awarded under the Clear Futures Framework. The services include the development and coordination of temporary accommodation solutions, supporting site delivery, planning, and associated pre-construction activities to enable the provision of accommodation facilities. The supplier is responsible for delivering all services in accordance with project requirements and within agreed timescales.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
      "name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Angel Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-15816636",
      "name": "BOOST TA LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN1 5BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Oxford House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.boostta.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "15816636",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gd@boostta.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWDP-4741-PPQT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Temporary Accommodation PCSA - Clear Futures Framework",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1136051.74,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1363262.09
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "031117-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031117-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-02T16:24:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Apr 2026 · 031117-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "031117-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-02T16:24:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c48",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
    "name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "70333000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Housing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-15816636",
          "name": "BOOST TA LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c48",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Temporary Accommodation Pre-Construction Services Agreement (PCSA) - Clear Futures Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of temporary accommodation services through a Pre-Construction Services Agreement (PCSA) for sites in Northampton. This contract has been awarded under the Clear Futures Framework. The services include the development and coordination of temporary accommodation solutions, supporting site delivery, planning, and associated pre-construction activities to enable the provision of accommodation facilities. The supplier is responsible for delivering all services in accordance with project requirements and within agreed timescales.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
      "name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Angel Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-15816636",
      "name": "BOOST TA LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN1 5BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Oxford House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.boostta.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "15816636",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gd@boostta.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWDP-4741-PPQT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Temporary Accommodation PCSA - Clear Futures Framework",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1136051.74,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1363262.09
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "031117-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031117-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-02T16:24:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}