Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Belfast City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Belfast will host Fleadh Cheoil na hÉireann, the world’s biggest celebration of Irish music and culture, from Sunday 2 August 2026 to Sunday 9 August 2026. The Council require a fully integrated Waste Management Service at Fleadh Cheoil na h'Eireann 2026. By “fully integrated” the Council requires the successful contractor to deliver a street litter waste management service which will include the provision, installation and maintenance of bins, bin stations and bin hubs, the collection and treatment of waste from the bins and the provision of various data/reports in relation to the service.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067c11 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053335-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 05 2026 12:32:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031026-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053335-2026 |
| 22 May 2026 | award, contract | 048182-2026 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | tender | 031026-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053335-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T13:32:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI003255",
"name": "John McQuilan Contracts Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T2738",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "T2738 - Provision of a Fully Integrated Waste Management Service at Fleadh Cheoil na h'Eireann 2026",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Belfast will host Fleadh Cheoil na hÉireann, the world’s biggest celebration of Irish music and culture, from Sunday 2 August 2026 to Sunday 9 August 2026. The Council require a fully integrated Waste Management Service at Fleadh Cheoil na h'Eireann 2026. By “fully integrated” the Council requires the successful contractor to deliver a street litter waste management service which will include the provision, installation and maintenance of bins, bin stations and bin hubs, the collection and treatment of waste from the bins and the provision of various data/reports in relation to the service.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-21 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cps@belfastcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI003255",
"name": "John McQuilan Contracts Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT28 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Ballinderry Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI003255",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.lambe@mcqcos.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "T2738 – Provision of a Fully Integrated Waste Management Service for Litter Bin waste at Fleadh Cheoil na h'Eireann",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The Council may, at its sole discretion, require the Supplier to deliver additional services (‘Optional Services’) related to the scope of this Contract. The Supplier shall provide such Optional Services in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Contract, subject to agreement of the applicable pricing.\nThe inclusion of Optional Services within this Specification does not place any obligation on the Council to procure such services. The Council reserves the right to activate, amend, or not utilise any of the options. \n•\tThe Council may require the expansion, enhancement, or variation of services during the Contract Term. Such requirements may be exercised as options where they fall within the scope of this Specification and the original procurement. Any such options shall be delivered in accordance with the agreed pricing and service standards.\n•\tThe Council may request additional capacity, equipment, or staffing beyond the core requirement. \n•\tThe supplier may propose optional enhancements or value‑added services that improve quality, sustainability, efficiency, or user experience. Any proposed enhancements must be clearly costed and remain within the scope of the procurement."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to renew for further 1 year to cover the Fleadh in August 2027 subject to satisfactory performance of the supplier and necessary approvals."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053335-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053335-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T13:32:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Value <£5m"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053335-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T13:32:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI003255",
"name": "John McQuilan Contracts Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T2738",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "T2738 - Provision of a Fully Integrated Waste Management Service at Fleadh Cheoil na h'Eireann 2026",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Belfast will host Fleadh Cheoil na hÉireann, the world’s biggest celebration of Irish music and culture, from Sunday 2 August 2026 to Sunday 9 August 2026. The Council require a fully integrated Waste Management Service at Fleadh Cheoil na h'Eireann 2026. By “fully integrated” the Council requires the successful contractor to deliver a street litter waste management service which will include the provision, installation and maintenance of bins, bin stations and bin hubs, the collection and treatment of waste from the bins and the provision of various data/reports in relation to the service.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-21 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cps@belfastcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI003255",
"name": "John McQuilan Contracts Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT28 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Ballinderry Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI003255",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.lambe@mcqcos.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "T2738 – Provision of a Fully Integrated Waste Management Service for Litter Bin waste at Fleadh Cheoil na h'Eireann",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The Council may, at its sole discretion, require the Supplier to deliver additional services (‘Optional Services’) related to the scope of this Contract. The Supplier shall provide such Optional Services in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Contract, subject to agreement of the applicable pricing.\nThe inclusion of Optional Services within this Specification does not place any obligation on the Council to procure such services. The Council reserves the right to activate, amend, or not utilise any of the options. \n•\tThe Council may require the expansion, enhancement, or variation of services during the Contract Term. Such requirements may be exercised as options where they fall within the scope of this Specification and the original procurement. Any such options shall be delivered in accordance with the agreed pricing and service standards.\n•\tThe Council may request additional capacity, equipment, or staffing beyond the core requirement. \n•\tThe supplier may propose optional enhancements or value‑added services that improve quality, sustainability, efficiency, or user experience. Any proposed enhancements must be clearly costed and remain within the scope of the procurement."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to renew for further 1 year to cover the Fleadh in August 2027 subject to satisfactory performance of the supplier and necessary approvals."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053335-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053335-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T13:32:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Value <£5m"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048182-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-22T16:02:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T2738 – Provision of a Fully Integrated Waste Management Service for Litter Bin waste at Fleadh Cheoil na h'Eireann",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Council may, at its sole discretion, require the Supplier to deliver additional services (‘Optional Services’) related to the scope of this Contract. The Supplier shall provide such Optional Services in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Contract, subject to agreement of the applicable pricing.\nThe inclusion of Optional Services within this Specification does not place any obligation on the Council to procure such services. The Council reserves the right to activate, amend, or not utilise any of the options. \n•\tThe Council may require the expansion, enhancement, or variation of services during the Contract Term. Such requirements may be exercised as options where they fall within the scope of this Specification and the original procurement. Any such options shall be delivered in accordance with the agreed pricing and service standards.\n•\tThe Council may request additional capacity, equipment, or staffing beyond the core requirement. \n•\tThe supplier may propose optional enhancements or value‑added services that improve quality, sustainability, efficiency, or user experience. Any proposed enhancements must be clearly costed and remain within the scope of the procurement."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to renew for further 1 year to cover the Fleadh in August 2027 subject to satisfactory performance of the supplier and necessary approvals."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048182-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048182-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T16:02:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI003255",
"name": "John McQuilan Contracts Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T2738",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "T2738 - Provision of a Fully Integrated Waste Management Service at Fleadh Cheoil na h'Eireann 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Belfast will host Fleadh Cheoil na hÉireann, the world’s biggest celebration of Irish music and culture, from Sunday 2 August 2026 to Sunday 9 August 2026. The Council require a fully integrated Waste Management Service at Fleadh Cheoil na h'Eireann 2026. By “fully integrated” the Council requires the successful contractor to deliver a street litter waste management service which will include the provision, installation and maintenance of bins, bin stations and bin hubs, the collection and treatment of waste from the bins and the provision of various data/reports in relation to the service.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-21 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cps@belfastcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI003255",
"name": "John McQuilan Contracts Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT28 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Ballinderry Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI003255",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.lambe@mcqcos.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDRP-3662-GGZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031026-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T15:16:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T2738",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Supplier shall provide such Optional Services in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Contract, subject to agreement of the applicable pricing.\nThe inclusion of Optional Services within this Specification does not place any obligation on the Council to procure such services. The Council reserves the right to activate, amend, or not utilise any of the options. \n•\tThe Council may require the expansion, enhancement, or variation of services during the Contract Term. Such requirements may be exercised as options where they fall within the scope of this Specification and the original procurement. Any such options shall be delivered in accordance with the agreed pricing and service standards.\n•\tThe Council may request additional capacity, equipment, or staffing beyond the core requirement. \n•\tThe supplier may propose optional enhancements or value‑added services that improve quality, sustainability, efficiency, or user experience. Any proposed enhancements must be clearly costed and remain within the scope of the procurement.\n•\tThe contract will be for one year with a possibility to extend for a further year, subject to satisfactory performance of the supplier and necessary approvals.\nNote - The Council may opt to provide those services indicated by (**) throughout the specification document."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council reserves the right to extend/renew the Contract to cover the same event in 2027."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Contract Value",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "30% Quality Weighting applied. For this quality criteria there are 40 marks available out of 100 marks. The score obtained is then calculated as percentage scoreout of 30% available i.e out of 12 percent"
},
{
"name": "Contract Mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "30% Quality Weighting applied. For this quality criteria there are 40 marks available out of 100 marks. The score obtained is then calculated as percentage scoreout of 30% available i.e out of 12 percent"
},
{
"name": "Contract and Performance Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "30% Quality Weighting applied. For this quality criteria there are 20 marks available out of 100 marks. The score obtained is then calculated as percentage scoreout of 30% available i.e out of 6 percent"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T2738 - Provision of a Fully Integrated Waste Management Service at Fleadh Cheoil na h'Eireann 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "031026-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031026-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T15:16:00+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Belfast will host Fleadh Cheoil na hÉireann, the world’s biggest celebration of Irish music and culture, from Sunday 2 August 2026 to Sunday 9 August 2026. The Council require a fully integrated Waste Management Service at Fleadh Cheoil na h'Eireann 2026. By “fully integrated” the Council requires the successful contractor to deliver a street litter waste management service which will include the provision, installation and maintenance of bins, bin stations and bin hubs, the collection and treatment of waste from the bins and the provision of various data/reports in relation to the service.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-21 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cps@belfastcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Time bound urgent requirement."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}