Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To assess the current level of accessibility and inclusivity across all communication channels, identifying barriers for disabled and neurodivergent customers.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067bc7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030872-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 02 2026 12:11:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030872-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030872-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T13:11:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067bc7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBB-6766-TQRT",
"name": "Clarion Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179367",
"name": "(2)\tDIRECT ACCESS CONSULTANCY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3203",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Direct Access Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To assess the current level of accessibility and inclusivity across all communication channels, identifying barriers for disabled and neurodivergent customers.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBB-6766-TQRT",
"name": "Clarion Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, 180 Hampstead Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBB-6766-TQRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aivars Kalvans",
"email": "aivars.kalvans@clarionhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179367",
"name": "(2)\tDIRECT ACCESS CONSULTANCY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW5 5DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite GB, Pepper House, Market Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sahmad@directaccess.group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Direct Access Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 29200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030872-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030872-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T13:11:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030872-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T13:11:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067bc7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBB-6766-TQRT",
"name": "Clarion Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179367",
"name": "(2)\tDIRECT ACCESS CONSULTANCY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3203",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Direct Access Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To assess the current level of accessibility and inclusivity across all communication channels, identifying barriers for disabled and neurodivergent customers.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBB-6766-TQRT",
"name": "Clarion Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, 180 Hampstead Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBB-6766-TQRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aivars Kalvans",
"email": "aivars.kalvans@clarionhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179367",
"name": "(2)\tDIRECT ACCESS CONSULTANCY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW5 5DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite GB, Pepper House, Market Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sahmad@directaccess.group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Direct Access Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 29200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030872-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030872-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T13:11:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}