Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
South Ribble Borough Council on behalf of South Ribble Leisure have awarded the contract for a Swim transport provider for the School year 26/27. (Sept 26 - July 27).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067bb4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057822-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 19 2026 07:34:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031719-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057822-2026 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | tenderUpdate | 031719-2026 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | tender | 030841-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057822-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T08:34:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067bb4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04038404",
"name": "Redline Travel Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN812059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "South Ribble School Swimming transport 26-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Ribble Borough Council on behalf of South Ribble Leisure have awarded the contract for a Swim transport provider for the School year 26/27. (Sept 26 - July 27).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, W Paddock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southribble.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04038404",
"name": "Redline Travel Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bamber Bridge",
"postalCode": "PR5 6EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Black Bull House 353-355 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04038404",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@redlinetravel.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "South Ribble School Swimming transport 26-27",
"value": {
"amount": 115000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057822-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057822-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T08:34:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057822-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T08:34:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067bb4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04038404",
"name": "Redline Travel Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN812059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "South Ribble School Swimming transport 26-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Ribble Borough Council on behalf of South Ribble Leisure have awarded the contract for a Swim transport provider for the School year 26/27. (Sept 26 - July 27).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, W Paddock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southribble.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04038404",
"name": "Redline Travel Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bamber Bridge",
"postalCode": "PR5 6EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Black Bull House 353-355 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04038404",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@redlinetravel.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "South Ribble School Swimming transport 26-27",
"value": {
"amount": 115000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057822-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057822-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T08:34:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031719-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T09:19:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067bb4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067bb4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
}
],
"title": "South Ribble School Swimming Transport 26/27",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031719-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031719-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T09:19:35+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "031719-2026",
"description": "Removed estimated cost."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "South Ribble Borough Council on behalf of South Ribble Leisure are looking for a Swim transport provider for the School year 26/27. (Sept 26 - July 27).\nPlease read the full tender specification and submit bids via The Chest Portal.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions and enquiries to be submitted via the Chest - https://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, W Paddock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southribble.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030841-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T12:29:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067bb4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067bb4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 78400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
}
],
"title": "South Ribble School Swimming Transport 26/27",
"value": {
"amount": 78400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030841-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030841-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T12:29:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "South Ribble Borough Council on behalf of South Ribble Leisure are looking for a Swim transport provider for the School year 26/27. (Sept 26 - July 27).\nPlease read the full tender specification and submit bids via The Chest Portal.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions and enquiries to be submitted via the Chest - https://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, W Paddock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southribble.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}