Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Kent County Council →
The works comprise of sewage plant upgrade. The plant is being increased in size to 8.5m3 a day, discharging to a deep bore soakaway. Relocation and upgrade of existing sewage treatment plant, installation of associated fencing and two pump stations. Foul drainage alterations. Surface water improvement works. Install deep bore soakaway (3) between the school house and the hall, complete with silt trap. Carry out installation of new 150mm diameter surface water drainage including manholes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067b91 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030769-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 02 2026 10:19:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030769-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030769-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T11:19:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00504927",
"name": "WW MARTIN LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b91",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Selsted Primary School - Sewage Plant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works comprise of sewage plant upgrade. The plant is being increased in size to 8.5m3 a day, discharging to a deep bore \nsoakaway. Relocation and upgrade of existing sewage treatment plant, installation of associated fencing and two pump stations. \nFoul drainage alterations. \nSurface water improvement works. Install deep bore soakaway (3) between the school house and the hall, complete with silt \ntrap. Carry out installation of new 150mm diameter surface water drainage including manholes.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00504927",
"name": "WW MARTIN LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "CT11 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dane Park Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wwmartin.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00504927",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wwmartin.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJCJ-1981-MBJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432738.91
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030769-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030769-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T11:19:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030769-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T11:19:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00504927",
"name": "WW MARTIN LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b91",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Selsted Primary School - Sewage Plant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works comprise of sewage plant upgrade. The plant is being increased in size to 8.5m3 a day, discharging to a deep bore \nsoakaway. Relocation and upgrade of existing sewage treatment plant, installation of associated fencing and two pump stations. \nFoul drainage alterations. \nSurface water improvement works. Install deep bore soakaway (3) between the school house and the hall, complete with silt \ntrap. Carry out installation of new 150mm diameter surface water drainage including manholes.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00504927",
"name": "WW MARTIN LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "CT11 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dane Park Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wwmartin.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00504927",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wwmartin.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJCJ-1981-MBJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432738.91
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030769-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030769-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T11:19:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}