Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ORBIT GROUP LIMITED →
This Works involves the refurbishment and refinishing of the external communal areas at the Woodloes Park development. In total there are 7 areas as identified on the Woodloes Park External Works - Location Maps. The Woodloes Park External Works - Schedule of Works details the requirements for each area. Generally, the work involves replacing fencing and resurfacing car parks and foot paths around the estate.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067b8f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030765-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 02 2026 10:13:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030765-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030765-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T11:13:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01236355",
"name": "LOGMOOR LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GPL0179",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Woodloes Park - External Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Works involves the refurbishment and refinishing of the external communal areas at the Woodloes Park development. In total there are 7 areas as identified on the Woodloes Park External Works - Location Maps. The Woodloes Park External Works - Schedule of Works details the requirements for each area. \nGenerally, the work involves replacing fencing and resurfacing car parks and foot paths around the estate.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garden Court, Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park, Binley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28503R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.tenders@orbit.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDL-8571-LDGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01236355",
"name": "LOGMOOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B30 3JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lifford Hall Lifford Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.logmoorconstruction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01236355",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "duncan@logmoor.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZT-6127-DRJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 263095
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030765-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030765-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T11:13:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030765-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T11:13:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01236355",
"name": "LOGMOOR LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GPL0179",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Woodloes Park - External Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Works involves the refurbishment and refinishing of the external communal areas at the Woodloes Park development. In total there are 7 areas as identified on the Woodloes Park External Works - Location Maps. The Woodloes Park External Works - Schedule of Works details the requirements for each area. \nGenerally, the work involves replacing fencing and resurfacing car parks and foot paths around the estate.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garden Court, Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park, Binley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28503R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.tenders@orbit.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDL-8571-LDGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01236355",
"name": "LOGMOOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B30 3JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lifford Hall Lifford Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.logmoorconstruction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01236355",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "duncan@logmoor.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZT-6127-DRJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 263095
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030765-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030765-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T11:13:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}