Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Carry out a programme of mechanical and electrical works in respect of heating plant, this will include the removal of one gas boiler, and the installation of 3 x heat pumps at the Clarence Centre.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067b6a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030694-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 02 2026 09:04:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030694-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030694-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T10:04:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b6a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-5564-YWMT",
"name": "London South Bank University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179331",
"name": "Dimension Green Energy Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b6a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bivalent Heating System (Heat Pump Installation Work) at Clarence Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Carry out a programme of mechanical and \nelectrical works in respect of heating plant, this will include the \nremoval of one gas boiler, and the installation of 3 x heat pumps at \nthe Clarence Centre.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-5564-YWMT",
"name": "London South Bank University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "103 Borough Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lsbu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMT-5564-YWMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laurence Few",
"email": "procurement@lsbu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "02078157815"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179331",
"name": "Dimension Green Energy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "SS14 3BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9 Bentalls Business Park Basildon"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dimensiongreenenergy.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Andrew.squires@dimension-engineering.com",
"telephone": "0203 4420215"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 203003,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 243603.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030694-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030694-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T10:04:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030694-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T10:04:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b6a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-5564-YWMT",
"name": "London South Bank University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179331",
"name": "Dimension Green Energy Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b6a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bivalent Heating System (Heat Pump Installation Work) at Clarence Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Carry out a programme of mechanical and \nelectrical works in respect of heating plant, this will include the \nremoval of one gas boiler, and the installation of 3 x heat pumps at \nthe Clarence Centre.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-5564-YWMT",
"name": "London South Bank University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "103 Borough Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lsbu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMT-5564-YWMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laurence Few",
"email": "procurement@lsbu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "02078157815"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179331",
"name": "Dimension Green Energy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "SS14 3BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9 Bentalls Business Park Basildon"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dimensiongreenenergy.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Andrew.squires@dimension-engineering.com",
"telephone": "0203 4420215"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 203003,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 243603.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030694-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030694-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T10:04:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}