Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of financial, economic, market and reference data services, delivered through scalable delivery methods that are interoperable with FCA’s technical architecture
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067b3c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069272-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 14:20:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069272-2026 |
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056366-2026 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 055461-2026 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055459-2026 |
| 1 Apr 2026 | planning | 030603-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069272-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T15:20:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMT-5991-PNDQ",
"name": "Refinitiv Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C4323",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LSEG Data Access",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of financial, economic, market and reference data services, delivered through scalable delivery methods that are interoperable with FCA’s technical architecture",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The FCA undertook a market assessment of available providers against its requirement for financial, economic, market and reference data services, associated analytical capabilities, and delivery methods interoperable with the FCA's existing technical architecture and workflows.\nWhilst alternative suppliers offer overlapping functionality, the FCA identified no reasonable alternative capable of providing the required combination of datasets, analytical capabilities, interoperability, and continuity of service. The FCA's assessment concluded that only Refinitiv can meet the requirement in full.\nThe FCA further concluded that migrating all or part of the requirement to an alternative provider would require significant migration, integration, and operational change, resulting in material disruption to established workflows and technical architecture. Accordingly, the FCA considers that, for technical and resilience reasons, no reasonable alternative or substitute exists and that a direct award to Refinitiv is justified.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Brashaw",
"email": "sam.brashaw@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMT-5991-PNDQ",
"name": "Refinitiv Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMT-5991-PNDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@lseg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LSEG Data Access",
"value": {
"amount": 15955448.07,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19146537.68
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2033-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19516",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19516",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "069272-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069272-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T15:20:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0005",
"title": "Workspace capability availability",
"description": "Percentage uptime of Workspace capability",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0006",
"title": "DataScope Select capability availability",
"description": "Percentage uptime of DataScope Select capability",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0007",
"title": "Percentage of suppliers within London Stock Exchange Group plc (“LSEG”) supply chain that have science-based reduction targets for greenhouse gas emissions",
"description": "Suppliers within LSEG supply chain that have science-based reduction targets for greenhouse gas emissions",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069272-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T15:20:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMT-5991-PNDQ",
"name": "Refinitiv Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C4323",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LSEG Data Access",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of financial, economic, market and reference data services, delivered through scalable delivery methods that are interoperable with FCA’s technical architecture",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The FCA undertook a market assessment of available providers against its requirement for financial, economic, market and reference data services, associated analytical capabilities, and delivery methods interoperable with the FCA's existing technical architecture and workflows.\nWhilst alternative suppliers offer overlapping functionality, the FCA identified no reasonable alternative capable of providing the required combination of datasets, analytical capabilities, interoperability, and continuity of service. The FCA's assessment concluded that only Refinitiv can meet the requirement in full.\nThe FCA further concluded that migrating all or part of the requirement to an alternative provider would require significant migration, integration, and operational change, resulting in material disruption to established workflows and technical architecture. Accordingly, the FCA considers that, for technical and resilience reasons, no reasonable alternative or substitute exists and that a direct award to Refinitiv is justified.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Brashaw",
"email": "sam.brashaw@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMT-5991-PNDQ",
"name": "Refinitiv Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMT-5991-PNDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@lseg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LSEG Data Access",
"value": {
"amount": 15955448.07,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19146537.68
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2033-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19516",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19516",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "069272-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069272-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T15:20:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0005",
"title": "Workspace capability availability",
"description": "Percentage uptime of Workspace capability",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0006",
"title": "DataScope Select capability availability",
"description": "Percentage uptime of DataScope Select capability",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0007",
"title": "Percentage of suppliers within London Stock Exchange Group plc (“LSEG”) supply chain that have science-based reduction targets for greenhouse gas emissions",
"description": "Suppliers within LSEG supply chain that have science-based reduction targets for greenhouse gas emissions",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056366-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T18:15:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LSEG Data Access",
"value": {
"amount": 15955448.07,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19146537.68
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056366-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056366-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T18:15:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMT-5991-PNDQ",
"name": "Refinitiv Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C4323",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LSEG Data Access",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of financial, economic, market and reference data services, delivered through scalable delivery methods that are interoperable with FCA’s technical architecture",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Brashaw",
"email": "sam.brashaw@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMT-5991-PNDQ",
"name": "Refinitiv Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMT-5991-PNDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@lseg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055461-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T17:37:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LSEG Data Access",
"value": {
"amount": 15955448.07,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19146537.68
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055461-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055461-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T17:37:02+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMT-5991-PNDQ",
"name": "Refinitiv Limited"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "055461-2026",
"description": "Correcting an error on the risks section"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C4323",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LSEG Data Access",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of financial, economic, market and reference data services, delivered through scalable delivery methods that are interoperable with FCA’s technical architecture",
"riskDetails": "Key contractual risks include:\nService unavailability affecting FCA ability to deliver services that rely on data and services included with this agreement \nChanges to the products included within the agreement could affect the interoperability with FCA architecture",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The FCA undertook a market assessment of available providers against its requirement for financial, economic, market and reference data services, associated analytical capabilities, and delivery methods interoperable with the FCA's existing technical architecture and workflows.\nWhilst alternative suppliers offer overlapping functionality, the FCA identified no reasonable alternative capable of providing the required combination of datasets, analytical capabilities, interoperability, and continuity of service. The FCA's assessment concluded that only Refinitiv can meet the requirement in full.\nThe FCA further concluded that migrating all or part of the requirement to an alternative provider would require significant migration, integration, and operational change, resulting in material disruption to established workflows and technical architecture. Accordingly, the FCA considers that, for technical and resilience reasons, no reasonable alternative or substitute exists and that a direct award to Refinitiv is justified.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Brashaw",
"email": "sam.brashaw@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMT-5991-PNDQ",
"name": "Refinitiv Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMT-5991-PNDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@lseg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055459-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T17:30:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LSEG Data Access",
"value": {
"amount": 15955448.07,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19146537.68
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055459-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055459-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T17:30:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMT-5991-PNDQ",
"name": "Refinitiv Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C4323",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LSEG Data Access",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of financial, economic, market and reference data services, delivered through scalable delivery methods that are interoperable with FCA’s technical architecture",
"riskDetails": "Key contractual risks include:\nService unavailability affecting FCA ability to deliver critical services that rely on Refinitiv data and services\nChanges to the products included within the agreement could affect the interoperability with LSEG services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The FCA undertook a market assessment of available providers against its requirement for financial, economic, market and reference data services, associated analytical capabilities, and delivery methods interoperable with the FCA's existing technical architecture and workflows.\nWhilst alternative suppliers offer overlapping functionality, the FCA identified no reasonable alternative capable of providing the required combination of datasets, analytical capabilities, interoperability, and continuity of service. The FCA's assessment concluded that only Refinitiv can meet the requirement in full.\nThe FCA further concluded that migrating all or part of the requirement to an alternative provider would require significant migration, integration, and operational change, resulting in material disruption to established workflows and technical architecture. Accordingly, the FCA considers that, for technical and resilience reasons, no reasonable alternative or substitute exists and that a direct award to Refinitiv is justified.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Brashaw",
"email": "sam.brashaw@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMT-5991-PNDQ",
"name": "Refinitiv Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMT-5991-PNDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@lseg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030603-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T17:15:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UK-0140",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Market Data Solutions",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8400000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The FCA is undertaking pre market engagement to develop a clearer understanding of the supplier landscape for market data solutions to support with developing a category strategy. The contract value stated in this notice represents an approximation of the FCA’s current total annual spend across multiple market data contracts, not a single contract or opportunity.\nThe FCA seeks to engage with suppliers to gain insight into the range of market data products and services available, as well as suppliers’ capability to deliver market data through different delivery methods. Through this engagement, the FCA aims to build its understanding of the current market, including suppliers’ capabilities, delivery models, with associated technical and commercial considerations.\nThe information gathered will be used to inform the FCA’s understanding of the market and support any potential future procurement activity.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Brashaw",
"email": "sam.brashaw@fca.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "030603-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030603-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T17:15:14+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The engagement will include a supplier questionnaire to gather structured information. \nWhere required, the following further engagement could be considered: \ni) One to one sessions with suppliers to discuss capabilities in more detail\nii) Requests for demo sessions and/or product walkthroughs to understand functionality, delivery methods, and data coverage\nIn the event of any further procurement activity, the outputs will be shared with the wider market.\nTo engage with this opportunity, please go to the Atamis portal using this link: https://atamis-fca.my.site.com/login?ec=302&inst=P2&startURL=%2Fhome%2Fhome.jsp\nIf you haven't got access to the portal, please register using the following link: https://atamis-fca.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}