Lot 1
No lot description published.
Contract awarded via Lot 3: Cloud Support of the G-Cloud 14 Framework, and for the provision of subscription-based Cloud Digital Leadership services to the Senior Leadership Team of the Synergy Programme described below: Gartner Executive Programs Leadership Team: Leader service is designed for the most senior technology executive in the client organisation, typically the CIO, and his or her leadership team; providing indispensable insights and specific guidance on best practice for cloud deployment and strategy. The Gartner Executive Programs Leadership Team: Advisor Team Member service permits the client to identify an advisor team member, typically an individual reporting to the most senior IT executive, usually the CIO. The service provides indispensable insights and specific guidance on best practice for Cloud deployment and strategy.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067af1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030465-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 01 2026 14:16:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030465-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030465-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T15:16:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067af1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02266016",
"name": "Gartner UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067af1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cloud Digital Leadership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract awarded via Lot 3: Cloud Support of the G-Cloud 14 Framework, and for the provision of subscription-based Cloud Digital Leadership services to the Senior Leadership Team of the Synergy Programme described below:\nGartner Executive Programs Leadership Team: Leader service is designed for the most senior technology executive in the client organisation, typically the CIO, and his or her leadership team; providing indispensable insights and specific guidance on best practice for cloud deployment and strategy.\nThe Gartner Executive Programs Leadership Team: Advisor Team Member service permits the client to identify an advisor team member, typically an individual reporting to the most senior IT executive, usually the CIO. The service provides indispensable insights and specific guidance on best practice for Cloud deployment and strategy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "synergyprogramme-commercialteam@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02266016",
"name": "Gartner UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Egham",
"postalCode": "TW20 9AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tamesis, The Glanty"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02266016",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "client.response@gartner.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cloud Digital Leadership",
"value": {
"amount": 469500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 563400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "1 x 12-month extension option available"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12-month extension option available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030465-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030465-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T15:16:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030465-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T15:16:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067af1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02266016",
"name": "Gartner UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067af1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cloud Digital Leadership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract awarded via Lot 3: Cloud Support of the G-Cloud 14 Framework, and for the provision of subscription-based Cloud Digital Leadership services to the Senior Leadership Team of the Synergy Programme described below:\nGartner Executive Programs Leadership Team: Leader service is designed for the most senior technology executive in the client organisation, typically the CIO, and his or her leadership team; providing indispensable insights and specific guidance on best practice for cloud deployment and strategy.\nThe Gartner Executive Programs Leadership Team: Advisor Team Member service permits the client to identify an advisor team member, typically an individual reporting to the most senior IT executive, usually the CIO. The service provides indispensable insights and specific guidance on best practice for Cloud deployment and strategy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "synergyprogramme-commercialteam@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02266016",
"name": "Gartner UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Egham",
"postalCode": "TW20 9AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tamesis, The Glanty"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02266016",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "client.response@gartner.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cloud Digital Leadership",
"value": {
"amount": 469500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 563400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "1 x 12-month extension option available"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12-month extension option available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030465-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030465-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T15:16:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}