Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST →
Goods ANORECTAL MANOMETY (HRAM) CATHETERS - BOX OF 10 B45 10 HRM catheter - oesophageal manometry - box of 10 (S7-E24-1015) Imp/pH catheter (LPR) - box of 5 (MMS-6Z2P-A03) Single channel 24hr pH/impedance catheter (MMS6Z1P-A01) Dual channel 24hr pH/impedance catheters - Gastric (MMS6Z2P-A02)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067a5c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030183-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 01 2026 09:32:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030183-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030183-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T10:32:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-BR019974",
"name": "LABORIE MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "135583807",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "LABORIE MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES UK",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Goods\nANORECTAL MANOMETY (HRAM) CATHETERS - BOX OF 10 B45 10\nHRM catheter - oesophageal manometry - box of 10 (S7-E24-1015)\nImp/pH catheter (LPR) - box of 5 (MMS-6Z2P-A03)\nSingle channel 24hr pH/impedance catheter (MMS6Z1P-A01)\nDual channel 24hr pH/impedance catheters - Gastric (MMS6Z2P-A02)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-BR019974",
"name": "LABORIE MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 3TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 The IO Centre, Jugglers Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Laborie.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "BR019974",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendersUK@laborie.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLRH-7618-HDYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LABORIE MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES UK",
"value": {
"amount": 12050.45,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14460.54
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030183-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030183-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T10:32:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030183-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T10:32:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-BR019974",
"name": "LABORIE MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "135583807",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "LABORIE MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES UK",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Goods\nANORECTAL MANOMETY (HRAM) CATHETERS - BOX OF 10 B45 10\nHRM catheter - oesophageal manometry - box of 10 (S7-E24-1015)\nImp/pH catheter (LPR) - box of 5 (MMS-6Z2P-A03)\nSingle channel 24hr pH/impedance catheter (MMS6Z1P-A01)\nDual channel 24hr pH/impedance catheters - Gastric (MMS6Z2P-A02)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-BR019974",
"name": "LABORIE MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 3TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 The IO Centre, Jugglers Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Laborie.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "BR019974",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendersUK@laborie.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLRH-7618-HDYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LABORIE MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES UK",
"value": {
"amount": 12050.45,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14460.54
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030183-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030183-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T10:32:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}