← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

UK REIIF Stand design and Build - 2026

Buyer: Liverpool City Region Combined Authority →

BuyerLiverpool City Region Combined Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published31 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Liverpool City Region Combined Authority - UK REIIF Stand design and Build - 2026

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£93,412

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0679e6
Latest release ID029956-2026
Latest release timestampTue Mar 31 2026 15:27:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
31 Mar 2026award, contract029956-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "029956-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-31T16:27:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679e6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
    "name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79342200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Promotional services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-179207",
          "name": "Over and Above Design Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679e6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "UK REIIF Stand design and Build  - 2026",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority - UK REIIF Stand design and Build  - 2026",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
      "name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 1BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179207",
      "name": "Over and Above Design Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "IE",
        "country": "IE",
        "locality": "Dublin",
        "postalCode": "D02 X361",
        "countryName": "Ireland",
        "streetAddress": "26/27 Upper Pembroke Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@overandabove.ie"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 93412,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 112094.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "029956-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029956-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-31T16:27:24+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Mar 2026 · 029956-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "029956-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-31T16:27:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679e6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
    "name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79342200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Promotional services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-179207",
          "name": "Over and Above Design Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679e6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "UK REIIF Stand design and Build  - 2026",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority - UK REIIF Stand design and Build  - 2026",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
      "name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 1BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179207",
      "name": "Over and Above Design Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "IE",
        "country": "IE",
        "locality": "Dublin",
        "postalCode": "D02 X361",
        "countryName": "Ireland",
        "streetAddress": "26/27 Upper Pembroke Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@overandabove.ie"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 93412,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 112094.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "029956-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029956-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-31T16:27:24+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}