Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: LIVERPOOL HEART AND CHEST HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
Interop Connection Licenses for GP, Community and Non-GP Sites to cover the period from 01/04/26 - 31/03/27
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06798a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029824-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 31 2026 14:10:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029824-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029824-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T15:10:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06798a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBQ",
"name": "LIVERPOOL HEART AND CHEST HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03477318",
"name": "CLINISYS SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06798a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interop Connection Licenses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Interop Connection Licenses for GP, Community and Non-GP Sites to cover the period from 01/04/26 - 31/03/27",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBQ",
"name": "LIVERPOOL HEART AND CHEST HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L14 3PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moroney House, Thomas Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Jolley",
"email": "Richard.Jolley@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZVQ-2197-NJGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03477318",
"name": "CLINISYS SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor Goldsworth Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clinisys.com/uk/en/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03477318",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids-uk@clinisys.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVR-9121-YHRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 19088.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22905.98
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029824-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029824-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T15:10:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029824-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T15:10:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06798a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBQ",
"name": "LIVERPOOL HEART AND CHEST HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03477318",
"name": "CLINISYS SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06798a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interop Connection Licenses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Interop Connection Licenses for GP, Community and Non-GP Sites to cover the period from 01/04/26 - 31/03/27",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBQ",
"name": "LIVERPOOL HEART AND CHEST HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L14 3PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moroney House, Thomas Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Jolley",
"email": "Richard.Jolley@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZVQ-2197-NJGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03477318",
"name": "CLINISYS SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor Goldsworth Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clinisys.com/uk/en/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03477318",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids-uk@clinisys.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVR-9121-YHRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 19088.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22905.98
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029824-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029824-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T15:10:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}