Lot 1
No lot description published.
Dispersed Young People's Services (6 units) offers dispersed accommodation for young people with higher needs, including young parents. Support is flexible and intensive, focusing on preventing tenancy breakdown, managing risk and stabilising wellbeing as well as supporting positive parenting skills for those with dependents. Collectively, these services form the Positive Accommodation and Support Pathway, preventing homelessness and escalation to statutory services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067977 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029799-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 31 2026 13:53:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029799-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029799-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T14:53:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067977",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP24208R",
"name": "CURO CHOICE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN805163",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "B&NES Homelessness Prevention: Young People Supported Accommodation: Complex Needs and Young Parents Dispersed",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dispersed Young People's Services (6 units) offers dispersed accommodation for young people with higher needs, including young parents.\nSupport is flexible and intensive, focusing on preventing tenancy breakdown, managing risk and stabilising wellbeing as well as supporting positive parenting skills for those with dependents.\nCollectively, these services form the Positive Accommodation and Support Pathway, preventing homelessness and escalation to statutory services",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP24208R",
"name": "CURO CHOICE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maltings, River Place, Lower Bristol Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.curo-group.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP24208R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ilbusdev@curo-group.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGJ-2367-LMTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 101894,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 101894
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029799-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029799-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T14:53:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029799-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T14:53:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067977",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP24208R",
"name": "CURO CHOICE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN805163",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "B&NES Homelessness Prevention: Young People Supported Accommodation: Complex Needs and Young Parents Dispersed",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dispersed Young People's Services (6 units) offers dispersed accommodation for young people with higher needs, including young parents.\nSupport is flexible and intensive, focusing on preventing tenancy breakdown, managing risk and stabilising wellbeing as well as supporting positive parenting skills for those with dependents.\nCollectively, these services form the Positive Accommodation and Support Pathway, preventing homelessness and escalation to statutory services",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP24208R",
"name": "CURO CHOICE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maltings, River Place, Lower Bristol Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.curo-group.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP24208R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ilbusdev@curo-group.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGJ-2367-LMTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 101894,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 101894
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029799-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029799-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T14:53:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}