Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Oxfordshire County Council →
Replacement of LED lighting at Brookside Primary school
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06796a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029782-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 31 2026 13:44:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029782-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029782-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T14:44:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06796a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179141",
"name": "O & O Electrical Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C11027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement LED lighting at Brookside Primary school",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of LED lighting at Brookside Primary school",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179141",
"name": "O & O Electrical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidlington",
"postalCode": "OX5 1JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Bankside"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@oandoelectrical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement LED lighting at Brookside Primary school",
"value": {
"amount": 55961.79,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67154.15
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Commencement and completion date variable as per clause 2.7 of the JCT contract. Contract period includes 12 months rectification before final payment"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029782-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029782-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T14:44:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029782-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T14:44:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06796a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179141",
"name": "O & O Electrical Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C11027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement LED lighting at Brookside Primary school",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of LED lighting at Brookside Primary school",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179141",
"name": "O & O Electrical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidlington",
"postalCode": "OX5 1JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Bankside"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@oandoelectrical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement LED lighting at Brookside Primary school",
"value": {
"amount": 55961.79,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67154.15
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Commencement and completion date variable as per clause 2.7 of the JCT contract. Contract period includes 12 months rectification before final payment"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029782-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029782-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T14:44:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}