← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Lancashire Trauma Injury Intelligence Project

Buyer: Lancashire County Council →

BuyerLancashire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published31 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Lancashire Trauma Injury Intelligence Project - Collect and share information regarding Lancashire residents who attend Northwest AED's and UCC's due to an injury

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Lancashire Trauma Injury Intelligence Project

Statusactive
Value£58,320

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067883
Latest release ID029406-2026
Latest release timestampTue Mar 31 2026 08:12:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
31 Mar 2026award, contract029406-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "029406-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-31T09:12:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067883",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
    "name": "Lancashire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72316000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Data analysis services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02440084",
          "name": "JMU SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067883",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lancashire Trauma Injury Intelligence Project",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Lancashire Trauma Injury Intelligence Project - Collect and share information regarding Lancashire residents who attend Northwest AED's and UCC's due to an injury",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
      "name": "Lancashire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Alexander.matthews@lancashire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02440084",
      "name": "JMU SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L2 2QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "C/O Liverpool John Moores University Exchange Station"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ljmu.ac.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02440084",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "d.seddon@ljmu.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTNH-1541-BRBY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Lancashire Trauma Injury Intelligence Project",
      "value": {
        "amount": 58320,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 69984
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "029406-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029406-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-31T09:12:42+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Mar 2026 · 029406-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "029406-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-31T09:12:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067883",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
    "name": "Lancashire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72316000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Data analysis services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02440084",
          "name": "JMU SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067883",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lancashire Trauma Injury Intelligence Project",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Lancashire Trauma Injury Intelligence Project - Collect and share information regarding Lancashire residents who attend Northwest AED's and UCC's due to an injury",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
      "name": "Lancashire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Alexander.matthews@lancashire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02440084",
      "name": "JMU SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L2 2QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "C/O Liverpool John Moores University Exchange Station"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ljmu.ac.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02440084",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "d.seddon@ljmu.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTNH-1541-BRBY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Lancashire Trauma Injury Intelligence Project",
      "value": {
        "amount": 58320,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 69984
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "029406-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029406-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-31T09:12:42+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}