Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Post Office Limited →
To provide maintenance to Bullion machines and coin sorting equipment, with price option to buy new equipment. Forecasted maximum total contract value of £900,000 (incl. VAT) over 5 years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067815 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038622-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 28 2026 13:10:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038622-2026 |
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029232-2026 |
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029217-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038622-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T14:10:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067815",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30123600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coin-handling machines"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00518608",
"name": "PAYCOMPLETE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C103823",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bullion machine maintenance and supply",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide maintenance to Bullion machines and coin sorting equipment, with price option to buy new equipment. Forecasted maximum total contract value of £900,000 (incl. VAT) over 5 years.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "PayComplete holds the proprietary rights, diagnostic software access, configuration knowledge and spare part capability and therefore they are the only supplier able to provide maintenance and repair of our machinery.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02154540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00518608",
"name": "PAYCOMPLETE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford Quays",
"postalCode": "M50 2UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dutch House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00518608",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts.sa.uk@paycomplete.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDH-9376-CVXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Price option to buy new equipment"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038622-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038622-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T14:10:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under £5million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038622-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T14:10:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067815",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30123600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coin-handling machines"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00518608",
"name": "PAYCOMPLETE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C103823",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bullion machine maintenance and supply",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide maintenance to Bullion machines and coin sorting equipment, with price option to buy new equipment. Forecasted maximum total contract value of £900,000 (incl. VAT) over 5 years.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "PayComplete holds the proprietary rights, diagnostic software access, configuration knowledge and spare part capability and therefore they are the only supplier able to provide maintenance and repair of our machinery.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02154540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00518608",
"name": "PAYCOMPLETE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford Quays",
"postalCode": "M50 2UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dutch House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00518608",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts.sa.uk@paycomplete.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDH-9376-CVXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Price option to buy new equipment"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038622-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038622-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T14:10:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under £5million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029232-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T15:45:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067815",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30123600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coin-handling machines"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bullion machine maintenance and supply",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Price option to buy new equipment"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029232-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029232-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T15:45:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00518608",
"name": "PAYCOMPLETE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C103823",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bullion machine maintenance and supply",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide maintenance to Bullion machines and coin sorting equipment, with price option to buy new equipment. Forecasted maximum total contract value of £900,000 (incl. VAT) over 5 years.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02154540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00518608",
"name": "PAYCOMPLETE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford Quays",
"postalCode": "M50 2UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dutch House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00518608",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts.sa.uk@paycomplete.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDH-9376-CVXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029217-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T15:34:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067815",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30123600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coin-handling machines"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bullion machine maintenance and supply",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Price option to buy new equipment"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029217-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029217-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T15:34:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00518608",
"name": "PAYCOMPLETE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C103823",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Bullion machine maintenance and supply",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide maintenance to Bullion machines and coin sorting equipment, with price option to buy new equipment. Forecasted maximum total contract value of £900,000 (Incl VAT) over 5 years.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Sole supplier able to service end of life machinery",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02154540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00518608",
"name": "PAYCOMPLETE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford Quays",
"postalCode": "M50 2UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dutch House,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00518608",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts.sa.uk@paycomplete.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDH-9376-CVXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}