Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Please note that this PSQ is running concurrently alongside the ITT. You will need to register separately for both the PSQ and the ITT. If you have any questions around the PSQ or the ITT please use the message centre feature in the ITT section of LTMS. Please note that this PSQ is running concurrently alongside the ITT. You will need to register separately for both the PSQ and the ITT. If you have any questions around the PSQ or the ITT please use the message centre feature in the ITT section of LTMS. The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services for South West Essex Community Education Trust. This procurement is being conducted under a concurrent competitive flexible procedure in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023. Suppliers must meet the minimum conditions of participation in the PSQ in order to progress to having their tenders scored. Sales value is currently £275,000 per annum (see ITT data pack) SWECET formed in 2015 when a group of like-minded schools came together to form the South West Essex Community Education Trust. They were united in the belief that every young person needs and deserves an education that will maximise their future life chances and that this could be better achieved together. The founding schools and those schools that have joined since are all united by shared values and beliefs, but this is where the similarities end. We encourage each other to remain unique places of learning. We believe our schools’ differences are an asset, allowing for creative thinking and sharing of best practice, raising standards across the Trust and providing exciting opportunities for our students. This opportunity has come to market after the recent withdrawal of the Local Authority Catering service, therefore the expectation will be that TUPW will apply and LGPS membership will be a feature of most employee’s contract terms. The schools have consistent and dedicated teams performing the services currently. In scope for this project are the three primary schools in the Trust; Deneholm Primary School Stifford Clays Primary School Chadwell St Mary Primary School Current catering sales revenue is around £275k per annum The Client would like to see innovative delivery of staple primary menu items, enhanced where appropriate with innovation and interest. There is a need to maximise sales and uptake to contribute against overheads – this can be achieved by offering a dynamic and bespoke food offering across all of the schools. Please see PSQ Document for more information
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06780e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062346-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 13:54:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029206-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062346-2026 |
| 30 Mar 2026 | tender | 029206-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062346-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-02T14:54:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06780e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRP-8452-BNTY",
"name": "South West Essex Community Education Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1375000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "3+2 \nPlease see PSQ Document for more information."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062346-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062346-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T14:54:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561073",
"name": "Aspens Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06780e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "South West Essex Community Education Trust ~ Catering Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Please note that this PSQ is running concurrently alongside the ITT. You will need to register separately for both the PSQ and the ITT. If you have any questions around the PSQ or the ITT please use the message centre feature in the ITT section of LTMS.\nPlease note that this PSQ is running concurrently alongside the ITT. You will need to register separately for both the PSQ and the ITT. If you have any questions around the PSQ or the ITT please use the message centre feature in the ITT section of LTMS.\nThe successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services for South West Essex Community Education Trust.\nThis procurement is being conducted under a concurrent competitive flexible procedure in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023. Suppliers must meet the minimum conditions of participation in the PSQ in order to progress to having their tenders scored.\nSales value is currently £275,000 per annum (see ITT data pack)\nSWECET formed in 2015 when a group of like-minded schools came together to form the South West Essex Community Education Trust. They were united in the belief that every young person needs and deserves an education that will maximise their future life chances and that this could be better achieved together.\nThe founding schools and those schools that have joined since are all united by shared values and beliefs, but this is where the similarities end. We encourage each other to remain unique places of learning. We believe our schools’ differences are an asset, allowing for creative thinking and sharing of best practice, raising standards across the Trust and providing exciting opportunities for our students.\nThis opportunity has come to market after the recent withdrawal of the Local Authority Catering service, therefore the expectation will be that TUPW will apply and LGPS membership will be a feature of most employee’s contract terms. The schools have consistent and dedicated teams performing the services currently.\nIn scope for this project are the three primary schools in the Trust;\nDeneholm Primary School\nStifford Clays Primary School\nChadwell St Mary Primary School\nCurrent catering sales revenue is around £275k per annum \nThe Client would like to see innovative delivery of staple primary menu items, enhanced where appropriate with innovation and interest. There is a need to maximise sales and uptake to contribute against overheads – this can be achieved by offering a dynamic and bespoke food offering across all of the schools.\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRP-8452-BNTY",
"name": "South West Essex Community Education Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM16 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SWECET Offices, Oakfield, Long Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRP-8452-BNTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Howard Allen",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561073",
"name": "Aspens Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 9XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House, 10 Beaufort Court, Admirals Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06561073",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Howard Allen",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062346-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-02T14:54:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06780e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRP-8452-BNTY",
"name": "South West Essex Community Education Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1375000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "3+2 \nPlease see PSQ Document for more information."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062346-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062346-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T14:54:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561073",
"name": "Aspens Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06780e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "South West Essex Community Education Trust ~ Catering Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Please note that this PSQ is running concurrently alongside the ITT. You will need to register separately for both the PSQ and the ITT. If you have any questions around the PSQ or the ITT please use the message centre feature in the ITT section of LTMS.\nPlease note that this PSQ is running concurrently alongside the ITT. You will need to register separately for both the PSQ and the ITT. If you have any questions around the PSQ or the ITT please use the message centre feature in the ITT section of LTMS.\nThe successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services for South West Essex Community Education Trust.\nThis procurement is being conducted under a concurrent competitive flexible procedure in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023. Suppliers must meet the minimum conditions of participation in the PSQ in order to progress to having their tenders scored.\nSales value is currently £275,000 per annum (see ITT data pack)\nSWECET formed in 2015 when a group of like-minded schools came together to form the South West Essex Community Education Trust. They were united in the belief that every young person needs and deserves an education that will maximise their future life chances and that this could be better achieved together.\nThe founding schools and those schools that have joined since are all united by shared values and beliefs, but this is where the similarities end. We encourage each other to remain unique places of learning. We believe our schools’ differences are an asset, allowing for creative thinking and sharing of best practice, raising standards across the Trust and providing exciting opportunities for our students.\nThis opportunity has come to market after the recent withdrawal of the Local Authority Catering service, therefore the expectation will be that TUPW will apply and LGPS membership will be a feature of most employee’s contract terms. The schools have consistent and dedicated teams performing the services currently.\nIn scope for this project are the three primary schools in the Trust;\nDeneholm Primary School\nStifford Clays Primary School\nChadwell St Mary Primary School\nCurrent catering sales revenue is around £275k per annum \nThe Client would like to see innovative delivery of staple primary menu items, enhanced where appropriate with innovation and interest. There is a need to maximise sales and uptake to contribute against overheads – this can be achieved by offering a dynamic and bespoke food offering across all of the schools.\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRP-8452-BNTY",
"name": "South West Essex Community Education Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM16 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SWECET Offices, Oakfield, Long Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRP-8452-BNTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Howard Allen",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561073",
"name": "Aspens Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 9XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House, 10 Beaufort Court, Admirals Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06561073",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Howard Allen",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029206-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T15:25:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06780e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRP-8452-BNTY",
"name": "South West Essex Community Education Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06780e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1375000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3+2 \nPlease see PSQ Document for more information."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "South West Essex Community Education Trust ~ Catering Tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1375000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "029206-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029206-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T15:25:29+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Concurrent Process, please see PSQ Document for more information."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Please note that this PSQ is running concurrently alongside the ITT. You will need to register separately for both the PSQ and the ITT. If you have any questions around the PSQ or the ITT please use the message centre feature in the ITT section of LTMS.\nPlease note that this PSQ is running concurrently alongside the ITT. You will need to register separately for both the PSQ and the ITT. If you have any questions around the PSQ or the ITT please use the message centre feature in the ITT section of LTMS.\nThe successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services for South West Essex Community Education Trust.\nThis procurement is being conducted under a concurrent competitive flexible procedure in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023. Suppliers must meet the minimum conditions of participation in the PSQ in order to progress to having their tenders scored.\nSales value is currently £275,000 per annum (see ITT data pack)\nSWECET formed in 2015 when a group of like-minded schools came together to form the South West Essex Community Education Trust. They were united in the belief that every young person needs and deserves an education that will maximise their future life chances and that this could be better achieved together.\nThe founding schools and those schools that have joined since are all united by shared values and beliefs, but this is where the similarities end. We encourage each other to remain unique places of learning. We believe our schools’ differences are an asset, allowing for creative thinking and sharing of best practice, raising standards across the Trust and providing exciting opportunities for our students.\nThis opportunity has come to market after the recent withdrawal of the Local Authority Catering service, therefore the expectation will be that TUPW will apply and LGPS membership will be a feature of most employee’s contract terms. The schools have consistent and dedicated teams performing the services currently.\nIn scope for this project are the three primary schools in the Trust;\nDeneholm Primary School\nStifford Clays Primary School\nChadwell St Mary Primary School\nCurrent catering sales revenue is around £275k per annum \nThe Client would like to see innovative delivery of staple primary menu items, enhanced where appropriate with innovation and interest. There is a need to maximise sales and uptake to contribute against overheads – this can be achieved by offering a dynamic and bespoke food offering across all of the schools.\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Essex:-School-catering-services./D93539GQ4U\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/respond/D93539GQ4U",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://swecet.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRP-8452-BNTY",
"name": "South West Essex Community Education Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM16 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SWECET Offices, Oakfield, Long Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRP-8452-BNTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Howard Allen",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}