Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Information at Work- Northgate document management system, originally supported by Anite - Core system includes general support, advanced cache management, retention and destruction module, 20 additional licences from the original contract (includes generic import module and Embedded Viewer)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0677cf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029087-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 12:29:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029087-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029087-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T13:29:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXX-6931-VYBP",
"name": "NEC Software Solutions UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "A838",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Information at Work- document management system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Information at Work- Northgate document management system, originally supported by Anite - Core system includes general support, advanced cache management, retention and destruction module, 20 additional licences from the original contract (includes generic import module and Embedded Viewer)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01226000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXX-6931-VYBP",
"name": "NEC Software Solutions UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "HP2 7DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, iMex Centre, 575-599 Maxted Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXX-6931-VYBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Saunders",
"email": "paul.saunders@necsws.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Information at Work- document management system",
"value": {
"amount": 28488.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34186.7
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029087-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029087-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T13:29:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029087-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T13:29:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXX-6931-VYBP",
"name": "NEC Software Solutions UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "A838",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Information at Work- document management system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Information at Work- Northgate document management system, originally supported by Anite - Core system includes general support, advanced cache management, retention and destruction module, 20 additional licences from the original contract (includes generic import module and Embedded Viewer)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01226000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXX-6931-VYBP",
"name": "NEC Software Solutions UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "HP2 7DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, iMex Centre, 575-599 Maxted Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXX-6931-VYBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Saunders",
"email": "paul.saunders@necsws.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Information at Work- document management system",
"value": {
"amount": 28488.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34186.7
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029087-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029087-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T13:29:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}