← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Arrears Management System - Income Analytics & Engagement Services (G-Cloud)

Buyer: COTTSWAY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED →

BuyerCOTTSWAY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Provision of Voicescape Caseload Manager, Collections, Analytics & Engagement Services and Allpay integration.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Provision, implementation and support of the Voicescape Caseload Manager platform, collections and income analytics services, customer engagement services and integration with Allpay payment services, delivered in accordance with the G‑Cloud 14 framework terms.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Overall quality — 80
Overall quality — 20

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7210,5392 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count)2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer2Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK3,3232 median · 33.9 average (1,171 of 3,323 with a bid count)2.8 average (1,501 of 3,323 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis procurement has been conducted through the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) G Cloud 14 Framework Agreement, which is fully compliant with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (PCR2015). In accordance with Regulation 33, contracting authorities may award contracts under an established framework agreement without the need to publish a separate call for competition, provided that the framework was itself procured in line with PCR2015 and that the call off is made in accordance with its terms. G Cloud 14 is a PCR2015?compliant framework that has been openly tendered and advertised in the Find a Tender Service (FTS). All suppliers appointed to the framework have already been subject to the necessary competition, qualification, and compliance checks. The framework explicitly permits direct award and/or further competition processes within its scope. As such, the use of the negotiated procedure without prior publication is lawful because the requirement is being procured through a valid framework agreement that has already satisfied the obligations of transparency, competition, and equal treatment. The call off has been carried out strictly in line with the G Cloud 14 framework rules. No material modifications have been made that would constitute a new procurement. For these reasons, the contracting authority is permitted under PCR2015 to proceed without publishing an additional call for competition, as the use of the framework provides the necessary legal basis and ensures compliance with the relevant procurement regulations.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

029083-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£199,600

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0677cc
Latest release ID029083-2026
Latest release timestampMon Mar 30 2026 12:24:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Mar 2026award, contract029083-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "029083-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-30T13:24:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677cc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS030651",
    "name": "COTTSWAY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "029083-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10440336",
          "name": "Voicescape Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677cc",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Duration of contract is an initial 36 months with an option to extend to 12 months"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Provision, implementation and support of the Voicescape Caseload Manager platform, collections and income analytics services, customer engagement services and integration with Allpay payment services, delivered in accordance with the G‑Cloud 14 framework terms.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Overall quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "name": "Overall quality",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Arrears Management System - Income Analytics & Engagement Services (G-Cloud)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Voicescape Caseload Manager, Collections, Analytics & Engagement Services and Allpay integration.",
    "reviewDetails": "The UK does not have any special review body with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures in public procurement competitions. Instead; any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This procurement has been conducted through the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) G Cloud 14 Framework Agreement, which is fully compliant with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (PCR2015). In accordance with Regulation 33, contracting authorities may award contracts under an established framework agreement without the need to publish a separate call for competition, provided that the framework was itself procured in line with PCR2015 and that the call off is made in accordance with its terms. G Cloud 14 is a PCR2015?compliant framework that has been openly tendered and advertised in the Find a Tender Service (FTS). All suppliers appointed to the framework have already been subject to the necessary competition, qualification, and compliance checks. The framework explicitly permits direct award and/or further competition processes within its scope. As such, the use of the negotiated procedure without prior publication is lawful because the requirement is being procured through a valid framework agreement that has already satisfied the obligations of transparency, competition, and equal treatment. The call off has been carried out strictly in line with the G Cloud 14 framework rules. No material modifications have been made that would constitute a new procurement. For these reasons, the contracting authority is permitted under PCR2015 to proceed without publishing an additional call for competition, as the use of the framework provides the necessary legal basis and ensures compliance with the relevant procurement regulations.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS030651",
      "name": "COTTSWAY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "locality": "Witney",
        "postalCode": "OX284YG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cottsway House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cottsway.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Registered Provider of Social Housing"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS030651",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "COTTSWAY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cottswayprocurement@cottsway.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10440336",
      "name": "Voicescape Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Salford",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10440336",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Voicescape Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-178884",
      "name": "The UK does not have any special review body with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures in public procurement competitions. Instead; any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The UK does not have any special review body with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures in public procurement competitions. Instead; any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "029083-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 199600,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029083-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This procurement was conducted by direct award under the G‑Cloud 14 framework in accordance with the framework terms and the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Implementation includes Allpay integration and supplier support as set out in the contract specification.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Mar 2026 · 029083-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "029083-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-30T13:24:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677cc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS030651",
    "name": "COTTSWAY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "029083-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10440336",
          "name": "Voicescape Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677cc",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Duration of contract is an initial 36 months with an option to extend to 12 months"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Provision, implementation and support of the Voicescape Caseload Manager platform, collections and income analytics services, customer engagement services and integration with Allpay payment services, delivered in accordance with the G‑Cloud 14 framework terms.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Overall quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "name": "Overall quality",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Arrears Management System - Income Analytics & Engagement Services (G-Cloud)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Voicescape Caseload Manager, Collections, Analytics & Engagement Services and Allpay integration.",
    "reviewDetails": "The UK does not have any special review body with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures in public procurement competitions. Instead; any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This procurement has been conducted through the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) G Cloud 14 Framework Agreement, which is fully compliant with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (PCR2015). In accordance with Regulation 33, contracting authorities may award contracts under an established framework agreement without the need to publish a separate call for competition, provided that the framework was itself procured in line with PCR2015 and that the call off is made in accordance with its terms. G Cloud 14 is a PCR2015?compliant framework that has been openly tendered and advertised in the Find a Tender Service (FTS). All suppliers appointed to the framework have already been subject to the necessary competition, qualification, and compliance checks. The framework explicitly permits direct award and/or further competition processes within its scope. As such, the use of the negotiated procedure without prior publication is lawful because the requirement is being procured through a valid framework agreement that has already satisfied the obligations of transparency, competition, and equal treatment. The call off has been carried out strictly in line with the G Cloud 14 framework rules. No material modifications have been made that would constitute a new procurement. For these reasons, the contracting authority is permitted under PCR2015 to proceed without publishing an additional call for competition, as the use of the framework provides the necessary legal basis and ensures compliance with the relevant procurement regulations.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS030651",
      "name": "COTTSWAY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "locality": "Witney",
        "postalCode": "OX284YG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cottsway House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cottsway.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Registered Provider of Social Housing"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS030651",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "COTTSWAY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cottswayprocurement@cottsway.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10440336",
      "name": "Voicescape Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Salford",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10440336",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Voicescape Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-178884",
      "name": "The UK does not have any special review body with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures in public procurement competitions. Instead; any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The UK does not have any special review body with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures in public procurement competitions. Instead; any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "029083-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 199600,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029083-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This procurement was conducted by direct award under the G‑Cloud 14 framework in accordance with the framework terms and the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Implementation includes Allpay integration and supplier support as set out in the contract specification.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}