Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Provision of Nimbus Connect Software.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06778e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028978-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 10:24:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028978-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028978-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T11:24:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06778e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178857",
"name": "Nimbus Digital Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CRN/25/21",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Nimbus Connect Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Provision of Nimbus Connect Software.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA6 7JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcetopay.helpdesk@dvla.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178857",
"name": "Nimbus Digital Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 1NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Linkmel Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@nimbusdigital.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 14040,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16848
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028978-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028978-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T11:24:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Delivery Plan",
"description": "Within 4 weeks of contract award, Service Delivery Plan to be submitted to the Contracting Authority to demonstrate activity to be undertaken to deliver the solution, including key dates",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028978-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T11:24:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06778e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178857",
"name": "Nimbus Digital Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CRN/25/21",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Nimbus Connect Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Provision of Nimbus Connect Software.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA6 7JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcetopay.helpdesk@dvla.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178857",
"name": "Nimbus Digital Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 1NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Linkmel Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@nimbusdigital.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 14040,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16848
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028978-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028978-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T11:24:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Delivery Plan",
"description": "Within 4 weeks of contract award, Service Delivery Plan to be submitted to the Contracting Authority to demonstrate activity to be undertaken to deliver the solution, including key dates",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}