Lot 1
Service is currently required on a number of sites, with completed sites being removed and new sites added as required.
Award criteria
mobilisation, performance and assurance — 60
price — 40
Procurement of a Waking Watch service for MTVH portfolio
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Service is currently required on a number of sites, with completed sites being removed and new sites added as required.
Award criteria
mobilisation, performance and assurance — 60
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Patrol services (79715000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 521 | 4 median · 51.6 average (238 of 521 with a bid count) | 4.7 average (265 of 521 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067786 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028966-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 10:13:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028966-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028966-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-30T11:13:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067786",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP16337R",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028966-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987610",
"name": "CHASE SERVICES GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067786",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to add new sites, as required by the works programme."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Service is currently required on a number of sites, with completed sites being removed and new sites added as required.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "mobilisation, performance and assurance",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Waking Watch service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Procurement of a Waking Watch service for MTVH portfolio",
"classification": {
"id": "79715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patrol services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A competitive process was carried out under an existing framework: Procure Public - Security Services and Waking Watch Framework, as such no initial contract notice was issued.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP16337R",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N146PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtvh.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP16337R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mtvh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7712521009"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987610",
"name": "CHASE SERVICES GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1YS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250A High Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://chasegroup.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08987610",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CHASE SERVICES GROUP LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028966-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 16000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028966-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028966-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-30T11:13:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067786",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP16337R",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028966-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987610",
"name": "CHASE SERVICES GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067786",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to add new sites, as required by the works programme."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Service is currently required on a number of sites, with completed sites being removed and new sites added as required.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "mobilisation, performance and assurance",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Waking Watch service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Procurement of a Waking Watch service for MTVH portfolio",
"classification": {
"id": "79715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patrol services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A competitive process was carried out under an existing framework: Procure Public - Security Services and Waking Watch Framework, as such no initial contract notice was issued.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP16337R",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N146PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtvh.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP16337R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mtvh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7712521009"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987610",
"name": "CHASE SERVICES GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1YS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250A High Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://chasegroup.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08987610",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CHASE SERVICES GROUP LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028966-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 16000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028966-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}