Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →
The purpose of this contract is to carry out ground investigation works and associated laboratory testing and reporting for three of the sites in the New Homes Programme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06777c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028953-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 09:59:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028953-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028953-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T10:59:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06777c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground investigation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00700739",
"name": "Geotechnical Engineering Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN787007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Ground Investigations and Laboratory Testing for: Ground Investigations Package 3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this contract is to carry out ground investigation works and associated laboratory testing and reporting for three of the sites in the New Homes Programme.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Brandon Cooper",
"email": "brandon.cooper@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00700739",
"name": "Geotechnical Engineering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester, Gloucestershire, ",
"postalCode": "GL2 4NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Centurion House, Olympus Park Quedgeley, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00700739",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@geoeng.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Ground Investigations and Laboratory Testing for: Ground Investigations Package 3",
"value": {
"amount": 153444.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 184133.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028953-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028953-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T10:59:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028953-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T10:59:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06777c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground investigation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00700739",
"name": "Geotechnical Engineering Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN787007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Ground Investigations and Laboratory Testing for: Ground Investigations Package 3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this contract is to carry out ground investigation works and associated laboratory testing and reporting for three of the sites in the New Homes Programme.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Brandon Cooper",
"email": "brandon.cooper@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00700739",
"name": "Geotechnical Engineering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester, Gloucestershire, ",
"postalCode": "GL2 4NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Centurion House, Olympus Park Quedgeley, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00700739",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@geoeng.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Ground Investigations and Laboratory Testing for: Ground Investigations Package 3",
"value": {
"amount": 153444.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 184133.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028953-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028953-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T10:59:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}