Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Natural England →
The contract is for the purchase of Land Registry landowner contact data to support the England Ecosystem Survey (EES) within NCEA. This data is required to identify and contact landowners in order to secure access permissions for survey activities. Securing access permissions is a critical prerequisite for delivery of the survey programme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0676d4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028641-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 27 2026 15:11:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028641-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028641-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T15:11:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "NATURAL ENGLAND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Land management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178780",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33664",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Land Registry Landowner Contact Data to support England Ecosystem",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the purchase of Land Registry landowner contact data to support the England Ecosystem Survey (EES) within NCEA.\nThis data is required to identify and contact landowners in order to secure access permissions for survey activities. Securing access permissions is a critical prerequisite for delivery of the survey programme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "NATURAL ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.sullivan@naturalengland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing the procurement on behalf of Natural England",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dgcenquiries@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178780",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 6DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Data Services Rosebrae Court Woodside Ferry Approach Birkenhead CH41 6DU"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "data.services@mail.landregistry.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0300 006 0478"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of Land Registry Landowner Contact Data to support England Ecosystem",
"value": {
"amount": 79300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95160
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028641-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028641-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T15:11:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028641-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T15:11:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "NATURAL ENGLAND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Land management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178780",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33664",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Land Registry Landowner Contact Data to support England Ecosystem",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the purchase of Land Registry landowner contact data to support the England Ecosystem Survey (EES) within NCEA.\nThis data is required to identify and contact landowners in order to secure access permissions for survey activities. Securing access permissions is a critical prerequisite for delivery of the survey programme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "NATURAL ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.sullivan@naturalengland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing the procurement on behalf of Natural England",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dgcenquiries@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178780",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 6DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Data Services Rosebrae Court Woodside Ferry Approach Birkenhead CH41 6DU"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "data.services@mail.landregistry.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0300 006 0478"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of Land Registry Landowner Contact Data to support England Ecosystem",
"value": {
"amount": 79300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95160
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028641-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028641-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T15:11:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}